revolutionary tools.  groundbreaking articles.  proven results.

Week 9 Air Yards Buy Low WRs

Each week I break out air yards data to attempt to find the wide receivers that stand the best chance to see an increase in their fantasy production.

AIR YARDS EXPLAINED

Air yards give us a complete view of a wide receiver’s game. They show us the volume of yards that are thrown at a guy, the amount of those yards he caught, and how many yards after the catch he created on passes he did catch.

Due to the election and some other research pulling me in separate directions this week, this is an abbreviated column with just the meat. The buy low table is below, and full year-to-date data is immediately after. Enjoy!

Three Week Buy Low Model

full_name position tar yac air_yds ms_air_yds predict actual_ppr diff
Allen Robinson WR 11.3 8.3 141.0 0.37 12.9 12.2 0.7
Terrelle Pryor WR 8.0 12.7 120.7 0.41 12.6 11.9 0.7
Dez Bryant WR 9.0 8.5 145.5 0.49 12.4 12.1 0.3
Emmanuel Sanders WR 9.7 14.0 145.7 0.43 12.2 11.0 1.2
Brian Quick WR 7.5 12.5 121.5 0.30 12.0 11.0 1.0
Kelvin Benjamin WR 6.0 30.0 88.5 0.31 11.9 11.0 0.9
Brandon Marshall WR 8.7 12.0 87.0 0.36 11.5 9.4 2.1
DeAndre Hopkins WR 9.5 12.5 129.5 0.44 11.4 8.5 2.9
Jarvis Landry WR 7.0 30.0 68.0 0.32 10.4 9.6 0.8
Marvin Jones WR 5.7 5.7 100.0 0.42 10.0 7.1 3.0
DeSean Jackson WR 7.5 4.0 109.0 0.26 9.7 8.2 1.6
Bryce Treggs WR 4.0 8.0 135.0 0.15 9.4 8.9 0.5
Jermaine Kearse WR 5.0 9.0 83.3 0.34 9.3 7.8 1.5
Corey Coleman WR 7.0 4.0 116.0 0.13 9.2 7.1 2.1
Kyle Rudolph TE 6.7 11.3 36.7 0.14 9.2 8.6 0.6
Adam Thielen WR 5.3 14.7 70.3 0.27 9.1 8.3 0.8
Garrett Celek TE 4.5 11.0 54.5 0.21 9.0 6.5 2.5
Pierre Garcon WR 6.0 10.5 79.5 0.19 9.0 8.5 0.5
Gary Barnidge TE 5.7 16.3 35.7 0.12 8.9 8.4 0.5
Dorial Green-Beckham WR 6.0 6.3 67.3 0.22 8.7 6.4 2.2
Dennis Pitta TE 6.5 7.5 46.5 0.13 8.6 5.7 2.9
Virgil Green TE 5.0 21.5 42.0 0.08 8.5 7.6 0.9
Robby Anderson WR 5.0 10.0 72.0 0.30 8.5 7.4 1.1
Tajae Sharpe WR 5.0 6.3 78.3 0.24 8.4 7.3 1.2
Jeremy Maclin WR 5.3 13.0 69.3 0.25 8.3 7.1 1.2
Richard Rodgers TE 5.5 8.5 47.5 0.09 8.2 7.1 1.2
Devin Funchess WR 4.5 17.5 56.0 0.19 8.1 5.3 2.8
Will Fuller WR 5.5 5.5 83.5 0.28 8.0 4.8 3.2
Jermaine Gresham TE 4.5 11.5 41.5 0.10 8.0 4.9 3.1
Coby Fleener TE 4.0 17.7 28.0 0.10 8.0 7.1 0.9

Data dump

full_namepositionteamrectartdyaccomp_airincomp_airair_yardsrec_yardsrush_yardsattemptsgamesteam_air_ydsms_air_ydsayptracrcatch_ratetarget_sharewopr
Mike EvansWRTB55101810564084914897450101831280.4814.70.500.540.320.81
A.J. GreenWRCIN598832416554061061896088824240.4412.10.840.670.310.76
Terrelle PryorWRCLE4683413845274611985792192924970.4814.40.480.550.280.76
Brandon MarshallWRNYJ408621474386211059585086926450.4012.30.550.470.270.69
Emmanuel SandersWRDEN498631284865211007614086926900.3711.70.610.570.280.68
Julio JonesWRATL518153006705241194970081929010.4114.70.810.630.260.68
Odell BeckhamWRNYG44805269407476883676080822880.3911.00.770.550.260.66
T.Y. HiltonWRIND529041876044581062791090927990.3811.80.740.580.260.65
Allen RobinsonWRJAC39814773657051070442082827730.3913.20.410.480.240.64
Jarvis LandryWRMIA497112823251905156071872818880.277.31.180.690.290.63
Antonio BrownWRPIT558661914863998856771986828220.3110.30.760.640.270.62
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU4076391343533876434076826040.3411.50.500.530.260.62
Amari CooperWROAK58882309534367901843088926550.3410.20.940.660.250.61
Jordy NelsonWRGB38737164345597942509073826350.3612.90.540.520.230.59
Jordan MatthewsWRPHI42653163344335679507066820700.3310.40.750.650.240.58
Michael CrabtreeWROAK49816136460413873596082926550.3310.80.680.600.230.57
Marvin JonesWRDET37644197464383847661364921920.3913.20.780.580.200.57
Greg OlsenTECAR45703216457364821673070827570.3011.70.820.640.240.57
Stefon DiggsWRMIN486621753712155865461066720010.298.90.930.730.240.56
Jeremy KerleyWRSF33632114239291530353063820550.268.40.670.520.250.56
Demaryius ThomasWRDEN47744195396352748591074926900.2810.10.790.640.240.55
Alshon JefferyWRCHI36631168415372787583063825070.3112.50.740.570.220.54
Julian EdelmanWRNE416311681902524423583963818800.247.00.810.650.250.54
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI57825200358303661558182832090.218.10.840.700.250.52
Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR36644128416338754543065827570.2711.80.720.560.220.52
Mike WallaceWRBAL396742323824758576141967827280.3112.80.720.580.200.52
Golden TateWRDET49742359165348513513476921920.236.91.000.660.230.51
Tavon AustinWRLA376621631533475003166366821670.237.60.630.560.230.51
Jeremy MaclinWRKC30562107269382651376-157821100.3111.60.580.540.190.51
Kenny BrittWRLA37543175404225629584055821670.2911.60.930.690.190.49
Will FullerWRHOU25512149223627850372051726040.3316.70.440.490.170.49
Robert WoodsWRBUF3957191361279640452657825890.2511.20.710.680.210.49
Davante AdamsWRGB44656164301366667465065826350.2510.30.700.680.200.48
Brandin CooksWRNO416252483483917395961962824830.3011.90.810.660.180.48
Jason WittenTEDAL38552186238153391424055819570.207.11.080.690.220.47
Dez BryantWRDAL1641237245359604282041519570.3114.70.470.390.160.46
Doug BaldwinWRSEA44572242328124452570-457820830.227.91.260.770.210.46
Tajae SharpeWRTEN2754054263453716317154927340.2613.30.440.500.180.46
Travis BenjaminWRSD39593182332377709514-160926250.2712.00.720.660.180.46
Jimmy GrahamTESEA38543174371126497545055820830.249.21.100.700.200.46
DeSean JacksonWRWAS30561112304444748416056826440.2813.40.560.540.170.46
Kyle RudolphTEMIN32574109233191424323058820010.217.40.760.560.210.46
Tyrell WilliamsWRSD38603238357321678595062926250.2611.30.880.630.180.46
Cole BeasleyWRDAL43524243256109365499753819570.197.01.370.830.210.44
Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ37633241286241527527063926450.208.41.000.590.200.44
DeVante ParkerWRMIA2540177226267493303040718880.2612.30.610.630.170.43
Michael ThomasWRNO47635255361192553573066824830.228.81.040.750.180.43
Sterling ShepardWRNYG34543137247280527384054822880.239.80.730.630.180.43
Allen HurnsWRJAC31602187256309565443060827730.209.40.780.520.180.41
Adam ThielenWRMIN29411103329207536432041820010.2713.10.810.710.150.41
Kenny StillsWRMIA17333107223317540328034818880.2916.40.610.520.140.41
Rishard MatthewsWRTEN3348596324295619420048927340.2312.90.680.690.160.41
Nelson AgholorWRPHI2543166191295486257543820700.2311.30.530.580.160.40
Mohamed SanuWRATL37573179237273510416057929010.188.90.820.650.180.40
Delanie WalkerTETEN33514155297216513447352827340.1910.10.870.650.170.39
Pierre GarconWRWAS36551123271241512396056826440.199.30.770.650.170.39
Sammie CoatesWRPIT20412109316464780425541828220.2819.00.540.490.130.39
Jamison CrowderWRWAS40574252246206452498-957826440.177.91.100.700.180.39
Travis KelceTEKC39523236199146345435052821100.166.61.260.750.180.39
Torrey SmithWRSF1535258159344503217035820550.2414.40.430.430.140.38
Zach MillerTECHI40543180213147360393054825070.146.71.090.740.180.38
Jordan ReedTEWAS42593191224151375415059626440.146.41.110.710.180.37
John BrownWRARI2849175275408683350049732090.2113.90.510.570.150.37
Brian QuickWRLA24383143259274533405039821670.2514.00.760.630.130.37
Randall CobbWRGB415732291762053814023358726350.146.71.060.720.180.37
Dennis PittaTEBAL40600144205181386349060827280.146.40.900.670.180.36
Brandon LaFellWRCIN28444117265188453378-245824240.1910.30.830.640.150.36
Lance KendricksTELA32521186145115260331052821670.125.01.270.620.180.36
Charles ClayTEBUF2946083200179379283046925890.158.20.750.630.170.35
Gary BarnidgeTECLE3650017525196347426050924970.146.91.230.720.170.35
Dontrelle InmanWRSD2747193272237509365047926250.1910.80.720.570.140.35
Marquise GoodwinWRBUF16373136178372550301039725890.2114.90.550.430.140.35
Terrance WilliamsWRDAL24341113242156398355034719570.2011.70.890.710.140.35
Victor CruzWRNYG25421128249209458377042822880.2010.90.820.600.140.35
Jermaine KearseWRSEA2438091190223413281038820830.2010.90.680.630.140.35
Quinton PattonWRSF25400169125178303293042820550.157.60.970.630.160.34
Marqise LeeWRJAC344902232192494684421151827730.179.60.940.690.150.34
Chris HoganWRNE19272123268202470391227818800.2517.40.830.700.110.34
Michael FloydWRARI1943330227412639257043732090.2014.90.400.440.130.34
Willie SneadWRNO37512194281125406475052724830.168.01.170.730.150.33
Coby FleenerTENO28472144215190405359247824830.168.60.890.600.140.32
Eric EbronTEDET32431133248110358381043621920.168.31.060.740.140.32
Chris ConleyWRKC2638097217141358314038821100.179.40.880.680.130.32
Antonio GatesTESD2648476151203354227048726250.137.40.640.540.150.32
Ted GinnWRCAR24390602242274512843639827570.1611.60.630.620.130.31
Rob GronkowskiTENE22303241243110353484030618800.1911.81.370.730.120.31
Cameron MeredithWRCHI28391150181214395331639625070.1610.10.840.720.130.31
Dorial Green-BeckhamWRPHI1836191103237340194036820700.169.40.570.500.130.31
Anquan BoldinWRDET35485121160101261286050921920.125.41.100.730.150.31
Breshad PerrimanWRBAL1738042174373547216238827280.2014.40.390.450.110.31
Martellus BennettTENE3140426114131172402640818800.094.32.340.780.160.30
Kevin WhiteWRCHI1936054133279412187936425070.1611.40.450.530.120.30
Steve SmithWRBAL31471144213138351357047627280.137.51.020.660.140.30
Seth RobertsWROAK25474140143226369277049926550.147.90.750.530.130.30
Tyler BoydWRCIN2538092191149340283338824240.148.90.830.660.130.30
Andrew HawkinsWRCLE24403101136181317237041924970.137.90.750.600.140.29
Cameron BrateTETB2843460231171402291043831280.139.30.720.650.140.29
David JohnsonRBARI355503644313317640770555832090.053.22.310.640.170.29
Garrett CelekTESF1630072143161304215031720550.1510.10.710.530.120.28
Phillip DorsettWRIND2035178240248488314336827990.1713.90.640.570.100.27
Jack DoyleTEIND3645414423579314379045927990.117.01.210.800.130.27
Robby AndersonWRNYJ19310451563174732013032726450.1815.30.420.610.100.27
James WhiteRBNE29433270-12382625810743818800.010.69.920.670.170.27
Adam HumphriesWRTB304512371001472473371345831280.085.51.360.670.140.27
Duke JohnsonRBCLE3649028033296231324949924970.021.35.050.730.170.27
Ricardo LouisWRCLE1633074109235344183033924970.1410.40.530.480.110.26
C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU2638310417592267279038826040.107.01.040.680.130.26
Ryan GriffinTEHOU2438096118144262214039826040.106.90.820.630.130.26
Corey BrownWRCAR1935170128186314191036827570.119.00.610.540.120.26
Eddie RoyalWRCHI2937216916966235338037625070.096.41.440.780.130.26
Vincent JacksonWRTB1532016157278435173032531280.1413.60.400.470.100.25
Julius ThomasTEJAC2136373172139311245036727730.118.60.790.580.110.24
Brice ButlerWRDAL112329124130254125024819570.1311.00.490.480.090.23
DeMarco MurrayRBTEN3543218434-33122680743927340.010.77.290.810.150.23
Theo RiddickRBDET354642703323527329746721920.020.87.800.760.140.23
Devin FunchessWRCAR1128274110222332178029727570.1211.90.540.390.100.23
Zach ErtzTEPHI232805719033223247028620700.118.01.110.820.100.23
Hunter HenryTESD2233315918582267344033726250.108.11.290.670.100.22
Will TyeTENYG223208498116214182033822880.096.70.850.690.100.22
Giovani BernardRBCIN3138121469158427729939824240.032.23.300.820.130.22
Kendall WrightWRTEN1927287229843133161527627340.1111.61.010.700.090.22
Tyreek HillWRKC22284111123952182344528821100.107.81.070.790.100.22
Eli RogersWRPIT1930181157153310238030528220.1110.30.770.630.090.22
C.J. UzomahTECIN1729083110118228193029624240.097.90.850.590.100.22
Jesse JamesTEPIT243536810493197172037828220.075.60.870.690.110.21
Walt PowellWRBUF1324043103200303141025625890.1212.60.470.540.090.21
Darren SprolesRBPHI25371243-2323024128538820700.010.88.030.680.130.21
Albert WilsonWRKC152616274154228136-526621100.118.80.600.580.090.21
J.J. NelsonWRARI15252541602814412142725632090.1417.60.490.600.080.21
Tyler LockettWRSEA1828075139351742141528820830.086.21.230.640.100.21
Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN2732219148571052391532820010.053.32.280.840.120.21
Corey ColemanWRCLE1020225189194383214020324970.1519.20.560.500.070.21
Charles JohnsonWRMIN71903863240303101019820010.1515.90.330.370.070.21
Bilal PowellRBNYJ29410181761318823541926450.000.314.460.710.130.20
Richard RodgersTEGB1527152113148261148028726350.109.70.570.560.080.20
Dwayne AllenTEIND1929262145137282207029727990.109.70.730.660.080.20
Jacob TammeTEATL223139611477191210031829010.076.21.100.710.100.19
Jordan NorwoodWRDEN1628160125100225185028926900.088.00.820.570.090.19
Clive WalfordTEOAK2130175124120244199030826550.098.10.820.700.080.19
Danny AmendolaWRNE162036212958187191020818800.109.41.020.800.080.19
Kamar AikenWRBAL142506096211307156025827280.1112.30.510.560.070.19
Eric DeckerWRNYJ921230164169333194021326450.1315.90.580.430.070.19
Devonta FreemanRBATL2836218733296222062036929010.021.73.550.780.120.19
Andre JohnsonUNKTEN9232157019826885023627340.1011.70.320.390.080.19
Vance McDonaldTESF112131458194175226021620550.098.31.290.520.080.18
Todd GurleyRBLA2532017915223719445132821670.021.25.240.780.110.18
Melvin GordonRBSD2838226915102528476838926250.010.711.360.740.120.18
Vernon DavisTEWAS2326115116735202316027726440.087.81.560.880.080.17
T.J. YeldonRBJAC29371175-1212017425337827730.010.58.700.780.110.17
Donte MoncriefWRIND1425338131113244169-125427990.099.80.690.560.070.17
Jaelen StrongWRHOU14240329979178131024626040.077.40.740.580.080.17
Jaron BrownWRARI1123158129162291187023632090.0912.70.640.480.070.17
Chris ThompsonRBWAS273111466587321120731826440.032.42.890.870.100.16
Trey BurtonTEPHI13221657652128141022720700.065.81.100.590.080.16
Brandon ColemanWRNO172215514083223195022724830.0910.10.870.770.060.16
Lamar MillerRBHOU2228111113203312463730826040.011.23.760.790.090.15
Travaris CadetRBNO19281624656102108428824830.043.61.060.680.080.15
Spencer WareRBKC1723125162268831351123721100.043.83.560.740.080.15
Virgil GreenTEDEN162207211639155187023526900.067.01.210.730.070.15
Paul RichardsonWRSEA9150379499193131015720830.0912.90.680.600.050.15
Marcedes LewisTEJAC15241847074144154024827730.056.01.070.630.070.15
Ty MontgomeryWRGB232801624084820211928726350.021.74.210.820.090.14
Taylor GabrielWRATL1719152184362202362419629010.0811.61.070.890.060.14
Demetrius HarrisTEKC1018026549414880018821100.078.20.540.560.060.14
Chester RogersWRIND1119042118111229156020727990.0812.10.680.580.050.14
Christine MichaelRBSEA19251103-1121109244725820830.000.49.200.760.090.14
Malcolm MitchellWRNE6130443812216082013518800.0912.30.510.460.050.14
Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR22260195-1017717818627827570.000.325.430.850.090.14
Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT51521850210260686015628220.0917.30.260.330.050.14
Tevin ColemanRBATL1924127753267933023424729010.033.34.180.790.080.13
Larry DonnellTENYG152114151449592021522880.044.50.970.710.070.13
Austin HooperTEATL141726517633209241017829010.0712.31.150.820.050.13
Jordan HowardRBCHI182411662262817750525725070.011.26.320.750.080.13
Matt AsiataRBMIN172201291982714822722820010.011.25.480.770.080.13
C.J. AndersonRBDEN1624110424234712843724726900.022.02.720.670.080.13
Jermaine GreshamTEARI111903373106179106019832090.069.40.590.580.060.13
Mark IngramRBNO2428315117-41316749828824830.010.512.850.860.080.12
Bennie FowlerWRDEN816195012617659016726900.0711.00.340.500.050.12
Justin HunterWRBUF613366512118671013525890.0714.30.380.460.050.12
Kyle JuszczykFBBAL18250109251641134426827280.021.63.270.720.070.12
Isaiah CrowellRBCLE18230206-2131120452023924970.000.518.550.780.080.12
Jalen RichardRBOAK182309429507912328025926550.033.41.560.780.060.12
Charcandrick WestRBKC1621091-1134238017821721100.011.13.480.760.070.12
Devontae BookerRBDEN152209314122610732022926900.011.24.120.680.070.11
Charone PeakeWRNYJ11170396160121100018626450.057.10.830.650.050.11
Tyler HigbeeTELA31406317810937014621670.057.80.340.210.050.11
Xavier GrimbleTEPIT917131625411693017628220.046.80.800.530.050.11
Latavius MurrayRBOAK18240967142110339324726550.010.94.900.750.070.11
Sammy WatkinsWRBUF611075611016663011225890.0615.10.380.550.040.11
Jalin MarshallWRNYJ9151449033123134015726450.058.21.090.600.050.10
Aldrick RobinsonWRATL61315858216790013729010.0612.80.540.460.040.10
Jordan CameronTEMIA81112832609260012318880.058.40.650.730.050.10
Luke WillsonTESEA612033179311050012520830.059.20.450.500.040.10
Shaun DraughnRBSF914123371451607114820550.023.61.180.640.060.10
Tyler EifertTECIN1014156554196111014224240.046.91.160.710.050.10
Damien WilliamsRBMIA11151125124161379315718880.011.18.560.730.060.10
Charles SimsRBTB1419110210304011211620431280.012.12.800.740.060.10
Russell ShepardWRTB10132339074164123913631280.0512.60.750.770.040.10
Chris MooreWRBAL6130122912415341214727280.0611.80.270.460.040.10
Jay AjayiRBMIA11140571114256864616718880.011.82.720.790.060.10
Jeff JanisWRGB913124547512978013626350.059.90.600.690.040.10
Dion SimsTEMIA8120494595494012518880.034.51.740.670.050.09
Justin ForsettRBDET141804929115113618521920.010.64.640.780.060.09
Carlos HydeRBSF131406155106642914620550.000.76.600.930.060.09
Justin HardyWRATL1013219643710183013729010.037.80.820.770.040.09
Braxton MillerWRHOU81403715445952-214626040.024.20.880.570.050.09
Andre HolmesWROAK101522248368470015926550.035.60.830.670.040.09
Crockett GillmoreTEBAL81413338549271014527280.036.60.770.570.040.09
Erik SwoopeTEIND7120626864132130012627990.0511.00.980.580.030.08
Terrance WestRBBAL1118079-1431176544518827280.010.93.820.610.050.08
Cobi HamiltonWRPIT591468881567209328220.0617.30.460.560.030.08
MarQueis GrayTEMIA580266519849108518880.0410.51.080.630.030.08
Harry DouglasWRTEN61102069269589011327340.038.60.940.550.040.08
Ed DicksonTECAR81112852409280011627570.038.40.870.730.040.08
Levine ToiloloTEATL7112586936105127011729010.049.51.210.640.040.08
Tyler KroftTECIN10110316186992011524240.036.31.330.910.040.08
Jared CookTEGB61102033629553011326350.048.60.560.550.030.08
Arian FosterUNKMIA610068102939785510418880.023.92.000.600.040.08
Robert TurbinRBIND14170114-17269974918827990.000.510.780.820.050.08
Benny CunninghamRBLA111305718-513755513721670.011.05.770.850.050.07
Andre RobertsWRDET691175936957609921920.0410.60.800.670.030.07
Cecil ShortsWRTB210025710611332010331280.0411.30.280.200.030.07
C.J. ProsiseRBSEA89060561167116309420830.037.41.730.890.030.07
Josh BellamyWRCHI470347801275077525070.0518.10.390.570.020.07
Shane VereenRBNYG813078-326237514713322880.011.83.260.620.040.07
Markus WheatonWRPIT491843711145109328220.0412.70.450.440.030.07
Brent CelekTEPHI580403939787908420700.049.81.010.630.030.07
DeAndre WashingtonRBOAK13160720337230216926550.000.224.000.810.050.07
Anthony FasanoTETEN591182756834509727340.039.20.540.560.030.07
Bryce TreggsWRPHI240861741356904120700.0733.80.510.500.010.07
Josh HillTENO81112646236972011424830.036.31.040.730.030.07
Aaron BurbridgeWRSF27002054742008820550.0410.60.270.290.030.07
Stephen AndersonTEHOU7902532427457011426040.038.20.770.780.030.07
Arrelious BennWRJAC5915363339611609827730.0310.71.210.560.030.07
C.J. SpillerRBSEA591222121424399320830.024.71.020.560.030.06
Reggie BushRBBUF5802940246469-28625890.028.01.080.630.030.06
Derrick HenryRBTEN9110971071710722111827340.011.56.290.820.040.06
Roger LewisWRNYG362160421026106422880.0417.00.600.500.020.06
Nick O'LearyTEBUF78032620629408725890.027.81.520.880.030.06
Tommylee LewisWRNO790205520757549624830.038.31.000.780.030.06
Rod StreaterWRSF360351355684806620550.0311.30.710.500.020.06
Greg SalasUNKBUF461335637938906225890.0415.50.960.670.020.06
Josh DoctsonWRWAS2601551621136606226440.0418.80.580.330.020.06
Geoff SwaimTEDAL68050194236908719570.012.93.000.750.030.06
Dexter McClusterUNKSD711044-4252136212626250.011.91.710.640.030.06
Ryan GrantWRWAS38042348712708626440.038.90.380.380.020.06
Dominique JonesTEMIA68144107175408318880.012.13.180.750.030.06
Jeremy LangfordRBCHI610032610163811610425070.011.62.380.600.030.06
Rashard HigginsWRCLE47083535704307624970.0310.00.610.570.020.06
Paul PerkinsRBNYG9110134-141511207111622880.000.1120.000.820.040.05
Jordan TaylorWRDEN570413047777107526900.0311.00.920.710.020.05
Kenyan DrakeRBMIA78052-1320739689718880.000.95.570.880.030.05
Darren FellsTEARI91004417122961010432090.012.92.100.900.030.05
John KuhnFBNO81112412416362211724830.011.52.250.730.030.05
James WrightWRCIN4601612607228-66624240.0312.00.390.670.020.05
Rashad GreeneWRJAC580171544593208527730.027.40.540.630.020.05
Chris IvoryRBJAC7110183032123611627730.000.37.000.640.030.05
Ryan MathewsRBPHI99159505642879820700.000.612.801.000.030.05
Antone SmithRBTB690743323577479331280.013.92.200.670.030.05
Mike GillisleeRBBUF89137303402539925890.000.313.330.890.030.05
John PhillipsTEDEN581172320434008426900.025.40.930.630.030.05
Brandon TateWRBUF460741226348186825890.0210.50.760.670.020.05
Quinton DunbarCBWAS11021531516831016626440.06168.00.181.000.000.05
Tanner McEvoyWRSEA34120771786905520830.0419.50.880.750.010.05
Mychal RiveraTEOAK78123493527208526550.026.51.380.880.020.05
Logan PaulsenTECHI37041129401508525070.025.70.380.430.020.05
Jerell AdamsTENYG670312516415607422880.025.91.370.860.020.05
Leonte CarrooWRMIA24031148591404318880.0314.80.240.500.020.05
Matt JonesRBWAS88057161632734609726440.014.02.281.000.020.05
Keenan AllenWRSD67018455506307126250.027.11.260.860.020.05
Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB561-1626686106431280.0211.30.900.830.020.04
Devin StreetWRIND16021849672006227990.0211.20.300.170.020.04
Trevor DavisWRGB36181638542406726350.029.00.440.500.020.04
Danny WoodheadRBSD6813141014351168226250.011.82.500.750.020.04
Lance DunbarRBDAL5604973105696419570.011.75.600.830.020.04
Blake BellTESF2505524291006420550.015.80.340.400.020.04
Jamize OlawaleFBOAK5707326103699507826550.015.12.750.710.020.04
Ronnie HillmanRBMIN470376-3343397320010.000.414.330.570.030.04
Bradley MarquezWRLA25016929382525521670.027.60.660.400.020.04
David JohnsonTEPIT460371428425106528220.017.01.210.670.020.04
Jonathan GrimesRBHOU57024471128237426040.001.62.550.710.020.04
Jerome FeltonRBBUF360191282031106725890.013.31.550.500.020.04
Patrick DiMarcoFBATL6712620-2184607629010.012.62.560.860.020.04
Geronimo AllisonWRGB25102132532105226350.0210.60.400.400.020.04
Cody LatimerWRDEN35012126472205526900.029.40.470.600.020.04
Brandon BoldenRBNE24013231331544418800.028.30.450.500.020.04
Jonathan StewartRBCAR3603202121322956527570.013.51.520.500.020.04
Tyler ErvinRBHOU35061225371835826040.017.40.490.600.020.04
Jace AmaroTETEN34012478555904127340.0213.81.070.750.010.03
Jeff HeuermanTEDEN230113739764803326900.0325.30.630.670.010.03
Mike DavisRBSF350151031325505720550.012.61.920.600.020.03
Phillip SupernawTETEN450471518336206427340.016.61.880.800.020.03
Thomas RawlsRBSEA6603740441256220830.000.710.251.000.020.03
De'Anthony ThomasWRKC450151112232625421100.014.61.130.800.020.03
Knile DavisRBKC560187-1625136521100.001.04.170.830.020.03
Brandon MyersTETB35122118392305531280.017.80.590.600.020.03
Deonte ThompsonWRCHI1306-25755403725070.0218.30.070.330.010.03
Ben KoyackTEJAC5509320324105227730.016.41.281.000.020.03
Cole WickTEDET23010841491803321920.0216.30.370.670.010.03
Andy JanovichFBDEN350306131936335726900.013.81.890.600.020.03
Jarius WrightWRMIN44012200203204120010.015.01.601.000.010.03
Ifeanyi MomahTEARI240163411455004532090.0111.31.110.500.010.03
Adrian PetersonRBMIN25010-3527505220010.000.43.500.400.020.03
Peyton BarberRBTB4501014519241225431280.013.81.260.800.020.03
Justin PerilloTEGB440201512273505326350.016.81.301.000.010.03
Doug MartinRBTB550241001034855231280.002.03.401.000.020.03
Bryan WaltersWRJAC24111317301404427730.017.50.470.500.010.03
Jordan PaytonWRCLE130033437303224970.0112.30.080.330.010.03
Alfred BlueRBHOU14031181942024826040.014.80.210.250.010.03
Ameer AbdullahRBDET55154303571015221920.000.619.001.000.020.02
Matthew SlaterWRNE010004949051418800.0349.00.000.000.000.02
Randall TelferTECLE030003131003224970.0110.30.000.000.010.02
Quan BrayWRIND34013233263674627990.016.51.380.750.010.02
Ross TravisTEKC240100881004421100.002.01.250.500.010.02
Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI34028-132271104625070.000.513.500.750.010.02
Brittan GoldenWRARI2304256312903432090.0110.30.940.670.010.02
Darren WallerTEBAL23010719261703327280.018.70.650.670.010.02
Brandon BostickTENYJ240121121304426450.000.56.500.500.010.02
Aaron RipkowskiFBGB4401020212634526350.000.56.001.000.010.02
Derek WattFBSD33052150156723526250.015.04.471.000.010.02
Freddie MartinoWRTB13036814903231280.004.70.640.330.010.02
Alan CrossRBTB13005813503431280.004.30.380.330.010.02
Mike JamesRBTB3304130131733131280.004.31.311.000.010.02
Mike ThomasWRLA020001919002321670.019.50.000.000.010.02
Maurice HarrisWRWAS020002727002126440.0113.50.000.000.010.02
Griff WhalenWRSD130111671203326250.002.31.710.330.010.02
Brandon WilliamsTESEA120795141602420830.017.01.140.500.010.02
Clay HarborTEDET330154041903221920.001.34.751.000.010.02
Kenneth FarrowRBSD13004264583526250.002.00.670.330.010.02
Seth DeValveTECLE120321517502124970.018.50.290.500.010.01
Rob KelleyRBWAS131012311903626440.001.00.330.330.010.01
Denard RobinsonRBJAC1208-122217143627730.0110.50.330.500.010.01
Nick VannettTESEA1205268702220830.004.00.880.500.010.01
Pharoh CooperWRLA1206-3107302221670.003.50.430.500.010.01
Tavarres KingWRNYG010002626001122880.0126.00.000.000.000.01
Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL110171801835651819570.0118.01.941.000.000.01
Jared AbbrederisUNKGB1202639802226350.004.50.890.500.010.01
Josh PerkinsTEATL010002626001129010.0126.00.000.000.000.01
Malcolm BrownRBLA220331013472521670.000.534.001.000.010.01
Laquon TreadwellWRMIN1100150151501220010.0115.01.001.000.000.01
Alex EricksonWRCIN1102180182001824240.0118.01.111.000.000.01
A.J. DerbyTENE010001111001218800.0111.00.000.000.000.01
Niles PaulTEWAS220261012702426440.000.527.001.000.010.01
Braedon BowmanTENYJ010001717001226450.0117.00.000.000.000.01
Taylor LewanTTEN11112140141002627340.0114.00.711.000.000.01
Don JacksonRBGB0100010100321326350.0010.00.000.000.000.01
Will TukuafuFBSEA0100055001120830.005.00.000.000.000.01
Hakeem VallesTEARI010001111001132090.0011.00.000.000.000.01
Gavin EscobarTEDAL1110202201319570.002.01.001.000.000.01
Rashad RossWRWAS1101707801126440.007.01.141.000.000.01
Kenjon BarnerRBPHI110230351041620700.003.01.671.000.000.01
Ben BrauneckerTECHI1104404801225070.004.02.001.000.000.01
Neal SterlingTEJAC11046061001227730.006.01.671.000.000.01
Kellen DavisTENYJ0100044001526450.004.00.000.000.000.01
Zach LineFBMIN0100011081420010.001.00.000.000.000.01
MyCole PruittTEMIN1106101701120010.001.07.001.000.000.01
Khari LeeTEDET0100033001121920.003.00.000.000.000.01
Jeremy ButlerWRSD1101404501126250.004.01.251.000.000.01
Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR11015-462111442327570.002.05.501.000.000.01
Sean McGrathTESD110103031301526250.003.04.331.000.000.01
Jay ProschFBHOU1105101621526040.001.06.001.000.000.01
Terron WardRBATL110920211761229010.002.05.501.000.000.01
Corey GrantRBJAC111132021501427730.002.07.501.000.000.01
Chris JohnsonRBARI01000220951432090.002.00.000.000.000.01
Donald PennTOAK1110101102626550.001.01.001.000.000.00

recent and related

In case you missed it

Dynasty Hit Rates: 2016 Draft Class

  If you’re just reading this series for the first time, this is an investigation of the actual hit rates of previous Dynasty rookie classes. Starting with 2010, there’s been some very productive classes and some more scattered with hits. The 2016 class is one of the latter. That doesn’t

Read More

Rapid Reaction: First Round Opportunity Outlook

  As far as first rounds go from a fantasy perspective, no need to sugar coat it, this was a snoozer for the first half of it. We knew going in the back third of the round was where we were most likely to see some fantasy football related fireworks,

Read More

RotoViz NFL Draft Live Reactions — Day 2

  The RotoViz Slack chat is the place to be when it comes to in-depth, instant, and astute analysis of developing NFL news and events. For years, it’s been the first place I turned when I wanted intelligent, measured reactions anytime anything goes down. And while that’s great if you’re

Read More

Rapid Reaction: Second Round Opportunity Outlook

  Glad to be back again to sift through the opportunity each player drafted tonight will likely see. We will have a lot more fantasy breakdowns Friday than Saturday, so diving right on in. The first round breakdown is available here. Deebo Samuel 36th overall, San Francisco 49ers Here’s how

Read More
Connect
Support

rotovizmain@gmail.com

Sign-up today for our free Premium Email subscription!

© 2019 RotoViz. All rights Reserved.