revolutionary tools.  groundbreaking articles.  proven results.

NASCAR DFS Model Projections for Martinsville

Here are projections for today’s 500-lap race at Martinsville Speedway.
The model projections are based off drivers finishing, and doesn’t project DNFs (did not finish). The points projections are uploaded into the NASCAR DFS Lineup Optimizer, which you should use in conjunction with the NASCAR Driver Sim Scores App and the NASCAR Splits App to analyze this weekend’s race.
Good luck this weekend!

DriverStartFinishLLPctFLPctPtsSal
Joey Logano15.5142.2135.4462.2411300
Aric Almirola210.7121.4323.2341.568700
Brad Keselowski36.7638.8333.0159.6912400
Kevin Harvick44.9875.2139.0576.3610800
Denny Hamlin56.5840.629.7260.859400
Kyle Larson613.3323.0217.0837.649700
Chase Elliott712.1628.1520.443.928200
Martin Truex Jr88.1265.9732.3268.4211900
Daniel Suarez913.922.938.0629.927600
Clint Bowyer1012.555.9918.8539.828400
Jimmie Johnson1117.770.945.7322.568000
Chris Buescher1219.240.064.3719.726500
Kyle Busch134.67100.8446.6496.1913000
Paul Menard1419.060.054.2122.017000
Ryan Preece1524.9603.5510.866200
Alex Bowman1616.232.015.7830.947400
Ryan Blaney1711.8115.9516.9349.849000
Erik Jones1815.530.74.833.517800
Kurt Busch1912.2614.1914.8449.4510200
Ryan Newman2016.28.195.236.246800
Matt DiBenedetto2120.690.443.8925.686300
Ty Dillon2220.560.331.6625.796100
Michael McDowell2321.950.012.6124.45900
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2419.012.463.2432.227200
David Ragan2520.32.194.0130.965600
Bubba Wallace2622.620.262.0725.865800
Landon Cassill2725.571.362.6721.545200
Daniel Hemric2821.530.72.0630.146600
Austin Dillon2917.244.144.7241.917300
Ross Chastain3028.940.012.0117.145500
Matt Tifft3127.3201.3921.055300
Jeb Burton3230.910.041.7315.054900
Corey Lajoie3327.370.011.7923.175400
Cody Ware3431.210.062.116.645100
William Byron3518.050.655.6245.866900
D.J. Kennington3630.550.031.7319.765000

Find An article
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

recent and related...

in case you missed it...

Mecole Hardman’s ADP Is Weird for a Couple of Reasons

  When the Chiefs traded up in the 2019 second round, the RotoViz draft room was abuzz. Kansas City was obviously moving up to select the replacement for Tyreek Hill. This was the pick that was going to make a fantasy hero. The Chiefs love athleticism in their draft picks,

Read More

Which Rookies are High-Stakes Drafters Targeting?

  Having the top pick in a high-stakes dynasty league is typically a double-edged sword: According to recent history, the consensus pick at the 1.01 has at times in their careers been valued as among the most coveted assets in fantasy. But, unless you traded for that pick, having it

Read More
Connect
Support

rotovizmain@gmail.com

Sign-up today for our free Premium Email subscription!

© 2019 RotoViz. All rights Reserved.