revolutionary tools.  groundbreaking articles.  proven results.

(Not) Surprising Breakouts and New Career Highs: What Expected Points Are Telling Us After Week 11

If you spend any time reading RotoViz, eventually you’ll hear us talking about expected points. Expected points (EP) are the number of fantasy points that a target or carry should score based on game situation — down, distance, and field position. In other words, expected points allow us to transform raw opportunity, such as carries and targets, directly into fantasy points. From there we can look at how players actually perform with their opportunity — how many points they actually score — and arrive at a player’s fantasy points over expectation (FPOE). FPOE turns out to be a catch-all efficiency metric that accounts for both yards and touchdowns in a single number. Add EP (opportunity) and FPOE (efficiency) together, and you get a player’s actual fantasy output.

This weekly article will look at some of the leaders in expected points and try to tease out how fantasy gamers can take advantage of these various volume and efficiency situations. First, the Week 11 data:1

Week 11 Expected Points

PlayerEPFPOEruEPruFPOEreEPreFPOEmsEPmsRuEPmsReEPPPR
Christian McCaffrey25.64.56.80.218.84.324.3%94.4%24.8%30.1
D.J. Moore24.4-6.90024.4-6.923.1%0.0%32.2%17.5
John Brown24.110.60024.110.627.1%0.0%45.4%34.7
Noah Fant23.5-14.2-0.7024.2-14.221.0%-3.3%36.4%9.3
D.J. Chark237.400237.424.9%0.0%33.2%30.4
Alvin Kamara22.6-0.47.20.315.4-0.724.5%53.3%26.5%22.2
Michael Gallup21.52.30021.52.320.0%0.0%30.9%23.8
Taylor Gabriel21.5-8.80021.5-8.822.9%0.0%32.8%12.7
Cameron Brate21-3.70021-3.718.0%0.0%26.3%17.3
Julian Edelman21-5.90016.3-619.2%0.0%23.2%15.1
Michael Thomas19.55.90019.55.921.1%0.0%33.5%25.4
Josh Jacobs19-3.615-3.840.220.7%66.1%7.8%15.4
DeVante Parker18.32.20018.32.217.6%0.0%26.6%20.5
Todd Gurley18.3414.51.23.82.834.5%68.4%15.3%22.3
Courtland Sutton17.71.51.4-0.415.80.515.8%6.5%23.8%19.2
Zach Ertz17.50.90017.50.920.3%0.0%29.4%18.4
Dalvin Cook16.9-0.27.90.79-0.920.4%73.1%16.1%16.7
Kenyan Drake16.9-2.97.7-19.2-1.919.5%55.8%16.5%14
Odell Beckham Jr.16.9-6.90016.9-6.920.0%0.0%35.7%10
Anthony Miller16.3-4.90016.3-4.917.3%0.0%24.9%11.4
DeAndre Hopkins16.3-1.30016.3-1.325.5%0.0%37.9%15
Nick Chubb16.2-714.8-5.61.4-1.419.1%68.8%3.0%9.2
Christian Kirk16.1-5.90.7-0.615.4-5.318.6%5.1%27.7%10.2
Deebo Samuel15.95.50015.95.513.5%0.0%20.1%21.4
Olabisi Johnson15.9-6.40015.9-6.419.2%0.0%28.4%9.5
Ezekiel Elliott15.55.811.3-0.84.26.614.4%64.9%6.0%21.3
Kalen Ballage15.4-2.76.20.79.3-3.514.8%41.6%13.5%12.7
Nelson Agholor15.4-7.40015.4-7.417.8%0.0%25.8%8
Calvin Ridley14.813.50014.813.517.2%0.0%28.0%28.3
Le'Veon Bell14.82.412.2-0.32.62.718.9%62.6%5.7%17.2
Tevin Coleman14.6-5.47.7-6.36.8112.4%68.1%8.6%9.2
James White14.5-4.93.50.511-5.413.3%30.7%15.6%9.6
Darren Waller14.4-1.8-0.2014.6-1.815.7%-0.9%28.3%12.6
Kareem Hunt14.4-2.63.1-1.911.3-0.717.0%14.4%23.8%11.8
Julio Jones14.20.50.7-1.113.61.516.5%4.7%25.7%14.7
Mike Evans14.2-3.30014.2-3.312.2%0.0%17.8%10.9
Tim Patrick13.7-20013.7-212.2%0.0%20.6%11.7
Chris Conley13.50.30013.50.314.6%0.0%19.5%13.8
Kyle Juszczyk13.20.10013.20.111.2%0.0%16.7%13.3
Joe Mixon134.395.64-1.319.4%72.0%9.1%17.3
Leonard Fournette12.9-0.23.6-1.39.31.114.0%87.8%13.4%12.7
Jarvis Landry12.81.50012.81.515.1%0.0%27.0%14.3
Jaylen Samuels12.72.82.50.110.32.613.4%37.9%15.1%15.5
Tarik Cohen12.75.74.1-0.28.65.913.5%36.3%13.1%18.4
Amari Cooper12.6-5.80012.6-5.811.7%0.0%18.1%6.8
Kendrick Bourne12.60.50012.60.510.7%0.0%15.9%13.1
Mark Ingram12.211.36.2-1.4612.716.8%32.1%14.5%23.5
Brian Hill12.1-7.37.9-4.94.2-2.414.1%53.0%7.9%4.8
Jamison Crowder12.16.50012.16.515.5%0.0%26.4%18.6
Dare Ogunbowale11.9-7.96.5-6.55.4-1.410.2%50.0%6.8%4
Chris Godwin11.81.90011.81.910.1%0.0%14.8%13.7
Isaiah McKenzie11.6-5.51.3-0.310.2-5.113.0%6.3%19.2%6.1
Jakeem Grant11.57.46.704.81.411.1%45.0%7.0%18.9
Vance McDonald11.5-5.20011.5-5.212.2%0.0%16.9%6.3
Ross Dwelley11.36.10011.36.19.6%0.0%14.3%17.4
Frank Gore11.2-5.76-3.35.2-2.412.6%29.1%9.8%5.5
Johnny Holton11.2-8.40011.2-8.411.9%0.0%16.5%2.8
Kenny Stills10.9-4.20010.9-4.217.0%0.0%25.3%6.7
Randall Cobb10.910.60010.910.610.1%0.0%15.7%21.5
Josh Reynolds10.7-2.71.1-1.69.7-1.220.2%5.2%39.1%8
Miles Sanders10.7-45.6-1.85.1-2.212.4%57.1%8.6%6.7
Allen Hurns10.6-1.30010.6-1.310.2%0.0%15.4%9.3
Jonathan Williams10.65.192.61.52.615.3%40.4%4.3%15.7
Hunter Renfrow10.51.10010.51.111.4%0.0%20.4%11.6
Jason Witten10.5-2.20010.5-2.29.8%0.0%15.1%8.3
Phillip Lindsay10.5-18.1-1.42.40.49.4%37.7%3.6%9.5
Dallas Goedert10.32.30010.32.311.9%0.0%17.3%12.6
Sony Michel10.2-3.84.7-1.45.5-2.49.3%41.2%7.8%6.4
Curtis Samuel10.1-3.60010.1-3.69.6%0.0%13.3%6.5
Zach Pascal10-6.30010-6.314.4%0.0%28.5%3.7
Greg Olsen9.51.2009.51.29.0%0.0%12.5%10.7
Scott Miller9.51.6009.51.68.2%0.0%11.9%11.1
David Montgomery9.4-3.46.8-3.72.60.310.0%60.2%4.0%6
Emmanuel Sanders9.4-3.1009.4-3.18.0%0.0%11.9%6.3
Marvin Jones9.410.50.6-18.811.514.5%3.8%23.1%19.9
Derrius Guice9.34.66.6-4.22.78.810.8%55.0%4.9%13.9
Ryan Griffin9.212.7009.212.711.7%0.0%20.1%21.9
Royce Freeman9.1-3.67.4-4.31.70.78.1%34.4%2.6%5.5
Auden Tate90.60090.613.4%0.0%20.5%9.6
Larry Fitzgerald95.70095.710.4%0.0%16.2%14.7
Patrick Laird8.92.90.50.28.42.78.6%3.4%12.2%11.8
Allen Robinson8.8-3.3008.8-3.39.4%0.0%13.4%5.5
C.J. Uzomah8.7-6.2008.7-6.213.0%0.0%19.9%2.5
Devin Singletary8.70.27.40.11.30.19.8%35.9%2.4%8.9
Latavius Murray8.6-3.44.5-1.84.1-1.69.3%33.3%7.0%5.2
J.D. McKissic8.5-0.21.6-0.36.90.113.1%10.1%18.1%8.3
Pharoh Cooper8.54008.549.8%0.0%15.3%12.5
Phillip Dorsett8.53.8008.53.87.8%0.0%12.1%12.3
Dede Westbrook8.3-1.1008.3-1.19.0%0.0%12.0%7.2
Jordan Matthews8.3-6.7008.3-6.79.6%0.0%13.9%1.6
Kelvin Harmon8.32008.329.7%0.0%15.2%10.3
Albert Wilson8.1-2.5008.1-2.57.8%0.0%11.8%5.6
James Washington7.90007.908.4%0.0%11.6%7.9
Kenny Golladay7.9-3.5007.9-3.512.2%0.0%20.7%4.4
Marcus Johnson7.95.9007.95.911.4%0.0%22.5%13.8
Stefon Diggs7.915.2007.915.29.6%0.0%14.1%23.1
Tony Pollard7.99.72.215.78.77.3%12.6%8.2%17.6
Keelan Cole7.80.3007.80.38.5%0.0%11.3%8.1
Mike Gesicki7.8-2007.8-27.5%0.0%11.3%5.8
Nyheim Hines7.84.72.34.85.5-0.111.2%10.3%15.7%12.5
Russell Gage7.8-2.6007.8-2.69.1%0.0%14.7%5.2
Andy Isabella7.7-6.1007.7-6.18.9%0.0%13.8%1.6
Kyle Rudolph7.710007.7109.3%0.0%13.8%17.7
Ronald Jones7.6-4.21.8-0.55.8-3.76.5%13.8%7.3%3.4
Mohamed Sanu7.5-4.30.50.37-4.66.9%4.4%9.9%3.2
Jarius Wright7.4-4.5007.4-4.57.0%0.0%9.8%2.9
Jeremy Sprinkle7.42.2007.42.28.6%0.0%13.5%9.6
Ted Ginn7.42007.428.0%0.0%12.7%9.4
Trey Quinn7.3-2.4007.3-2.48.5%0.0%13.3%4.9
Bo Scarbrough7.14.47.14.40011.0%44.9%0.0%11.5
Danny Amendola7.11.6007.11.611.0%0.0%18.6%8.7
Demaryius Thomas7.11.3007.11.39.1%0.0%15.5%8.4
Adrian Peterson7-24.4-1.92.6-0.18.1%36.7%4.8%5
Marlon Mack79.979.90010.1%31.4%0.0%16.9
Robby Anderson6.90.7006.90.78.8%0.0%15.1%7.6
Juju Smith-Schuster6.8-2.7006.8-2.77.2%0.0%10.0%4.1
Terry McLaurin6.83.1006.83.17.9%0.0%12.4%9.9
Alex Erickson6.7-5.7006.7-5.710.0%0.0%15.3%1
Eric Ebron6.60.1006.60.19.5%0.0%18.8%6.7
Tyrell Williams6.65.6006.65.67.2%0.0%12.8%12.2
Hale Hentges6.5-5.5006.5-5.57.6%0.0%11.9%1
Justin Hardy6.5-3.1006.5-3.17.6%0.0%12.3%3.4
Rex Burkhead6.50.32.5-1.14.11.36.0%21.9%5.8%6.8
Bilal Powell6.4-0.740.23-1.58.2%20.5%6.6%5.7
Cole Beasley6.41.4006.41.47.2%0.0%12.1%7.8
Marquise Brown6.4-2.1006.4-2.18.8%0.0%15.5%4.3
Diontae Johnson6.3-2.6006.3-2.66.7%0.0%9.3%3.7
Raheem Mostert6.1-1.43.3-22.80.65.2%29.2%3.5%4.7
N'Keal Harry6-1.2006-1.25.5%0.0%8.5%4.8
Carlos Hyde5.96.64.48.11.5-1.59.2%46.3%3.5%12.5
Benjamin Watson5.82.4005.82.45.3%0.0%8.2%8.2
Tevin Jones5.8-1.4005.8-1.46.1%0.0%8.5%4.4
Zay Jones5.8-0.3005.8-0.36.3%0.0%11.3%5.5
Giovani Bernard5.7-0.11.61.44-1.48.5%12.8%9.1%5.6
Tyler Eifert5.7-0.6005.7-0.68.5%0.0%13.0%5.1
Irv Smith Jr.5.65.4005.65.46.8%0.0%10.0%11
Troy Fumagalli5.61.7005.61.75.0%0.0%8.4%7.3
Foster Moreau5.53.3005.53.36.0%0.0%10.7%8.8
Mark Andrews5.512005.5127.6%0.0%13.3%17.5
Steven Sims Jr.5.4-2.8005.4-2.86.3%0.0%9.9%2.6
Tyler Boyd5.4-3.40.80.24.6-3.68.0%6.4%10.5%2
Trey Edmunds5.31.51.3-0.241.75.6%19.7%5.9%6.8
Qadree Ollison5.21.93.93.21.3-1.36.0%26.2%2.5%7.1
Willie Snead5.2-1.9005.2-1.97.2%0.0%12.6%3.3
Duke Johnson5.11.32.71.32.5-0.18.0%28.4%5.8%6.4
Nick Boyle5.1-1.1005.1-1.17.0%0.0%12.3%4
James Conner5-2.42.3-1.32.7-1.15.3%34.8%4.0%2.6
Breshad Perriman4.9-1.9004.9-1.94.2%0.0%6.1%3
Cooper Kupp4.93.4004.93.49.2%0.0%19.8%8.3
Jared Cook4.76.6004.76.65.1%0.0%8.1%11.3
Ben Braunecker4.6-2.8004.6-2.84.9%0.0%7.0%1.8
Chester Rogers4.6-0.710.83.6-1.56.6%4.5%10.3%3.9
Keke Coutee4.60.9004.60.97.2%0.0%10.7%5.5
Mike Thomas4.6-2.7004.6-2.78.7%0.0%18.5%1.9
Dawson Knox4.56.7004.56.75.1%0.0%8.5%11.2
Mike Burton4.4-4.4004.4-4.45.1%0.0%8.0%0
Andy Janovich4.33.13.52.60.80.53.8%16.3%1.2%7.4
Darren Fells4.3-1.5004.3-1.56.7%0.0%10.0%2.8
Peyton Barber4.34.8004.34.83.7%0.0%5.4%9.1
Tyler Conklin4.10.7004.10.75.0%0.0%7.3%4.8
DeAndre Washington4-0.70.9-13.10.34.4%4.0%6.0%3.3
Justice Hill3.9-0.22.6-0.81.40.55.4%13.5%3.4%3.7
Patrick Ricard3.91.8003.91.85.4%0.0%9.4%5.7
Marquise Goodwin3.8-2.3003.8-2.33.2%0.0%4.8%1.5
Reggie Bonnafon3.8-1003.8-13.6%0.0%5.0%2.8
Gus Edwards3.713.53.713.5005.1%19.2%0.0%17.2
Ameer Abdullah3.40.20.5030.14.1%4.6%5.4%3.6
Miles Boykin3.4-3.4003.4-3.44.7%0.0%8.2%0
Boston Scott3.3-0.73.3-0.7003.8%33.7%0.0%2.6
Ryquell Armstead3.30.60.50.12.90.43.6%12.2%4.2%3.9
Wendell Smallwood3.3-1.2003.3-1.23.8%0.0%6.0%2.1
Jakobi Meyers3.2-1.5003.2-1.52.9%0.0%4.5%1.7
Josh Hill3.2-0.4003.2-0.43.5%0.0%5.5%2.8
KeeSean Johnson3.20.2003.20.23.7%0.0%5.8%3.4
Javon Wims3.1-1003.1-13.3%0.0%4.7%2.1
Josh Oliver3.1-1.6003.1-1.63.4%0.0%4.5%1.5
Malcolm Brown3.14.43.14.4005.8%14.6%0.0%7.5
Matt LaCosse3-0.7003-0.72.7%0.0%4.3%2.3
Jaeden Graham2.91.4002.91.43.4%0.0%5.5%4.3
Jordan Akins2.9-0.4002.9-0.44.5%0.0%6.7%2.5
T.J. Hockenson2.9-1.3002.9-1.34.5%0.0%7.6%1.6
Devontae Booker2.8-2.40.5-0.12.3-2.32.5%2.3%3.5%0.4
Blake Jarwin2.63.2002.63.22.4%0.0%3.7%5.8
Hayden Hurst2.61002.613.6%0.0%6.3%3.6
Khadarel Hodge2.62.5002.62.53.1%0.0%5.5%5.1
Kenjon Barner2.55.210.5002.9%6.7%0.0%7.7
Stephen Carlson2.45.4002.45.42.8%0.0%5.1%7.8
Alec Ingold2.3-22.3-2002.5%10.1%0.0%0.3
Daniel Brown2.36.7002.36.72.9%0.0%5.0%9
Jalen Richard2.2-0.50.8-0.81.40.32.4%3.5%2.7%1.7
Ty Montgomery2.1-10.90.21.2-1.22.7%4.6%2.6%1.1
Myles Gaskin2-20.5-0.51.5-1.51.9%3.4%2.2%0
Ty Johnson2-0.40.601.4-0.43.1%3.8%3.7%1.6
Seth Roberts1.96.6001.96.62.6%0.0%4.6%8.5
Christian Blake1.8-0.5001.8-0.52.1%0.0%3.4%1.3
Gerald Everett1.81.2001.81.23.4%0.0%7.3%3
Ian Thomas1.7-1.7001.7-1.71.6%0.0%2.2%0
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside1.72.2001.72.22.0%0.0%2.9%3.9
Josh Adams1.7-1.11.7-1.1002.2%8.7%0.0%0.6
Laquon Treadwell1.7-1.7001.7-1.72.1%0.0%3.0%0
Zach Line1.70.30.30.21.40.11.8%2.2%2.4%2
C.J. Ham1.600.5-0.51.10.51.9%4.6%2.0%1.6
Jeff Wilson1.67.9001.67.91.4%0.0%2.0%9.5
Marvin Hall1.63.3001.63.32.5%0.0%4.2%4.9
Richie James1.65.1001.65.11.4%0.0%2.0%6.7
Logan Thomas1.5-1.5001.5-1.52.3%0.0%3.9%0
Nick Vannett1.50.2001.50.21.6%0.0%2.2%1.7
O.J. Howard1.5-1.5001.5-1.51.3%0.0%1.9%0
Tavon Austin1.5-1.5001.5-1.51.4%0.0%2.2%0
Alexander Mattison1.4-0.91.4-0.9001.7%13.0%0.0%0.5
Ben Koyack1.40.5001.40.51.5%0.0%2.0%1.9
Darrell Daniels1.40001.401.6%0.0%2.5%1.4
T.J. Logan1.40.7001.40.71.2%0.0%1.8%2.1
Tyler Kroft1.40.2001.40.21.6%0.0%2.6%1.6
Vyncint Smith1.4-1.4001.4-1.41.8%0.0%3.1%0
Mack Hollins1.3-1.3001.3-1.31.5%0.0%2.2%0
Tre'Quan Smith1.3-1.3001.3-1.31.4%0.0%2.2%0
Charles Clay1.2-1.2001.2-1.21.4%0.0%2.2%0
Damion Willis1.1-1.1001.1-1.11.6%0.0%2.5%0
Gregory Howell1-0.51-0.5001.6%10.5%0.0%0.5
Keith Smith0.7-0.40.7-0.4000.8%4.7%0.0%0.3
Alex Armah0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Andre Roberts0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Andrew Beck0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Brandon Bolden0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Braxton Berrios0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Clive Walford0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cordarrelle Patterson0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
De'Anthony Thomas0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
DeAndre Carter0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
DeAndrew White0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Diontae Spencer0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Dontrell Hilliard0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Garrett Celek0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Jack Doyle0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
JoJo Natson0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Michael Walker0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Trevor Davis0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tony Brooks-James-0.2-0.2-0.2-0.200-0.2%-3.0%0.0%-0.4

Some Observations

Week 11 was among the lowest expected scoring weeks of the season, and perhaps one of the lowest actual scoring weeks of the season, as not a single player scored even 35 PPR points. No player had more than 28.3 total EP, and no non-quarterback had more than Christian McCaffrey’s 25.6 EP. It hardly needs to be said, but McCaffrey really is in a league of his own when you consider he is a running back who led all non-QBs in EP in a game his team lost 29–3.

McCaffrey’s teammate D.J. Moore finished the game with 15 targets (one more than McCaffrey) and 24.4 EP of his own, both of which are career highs. He ranks eighth in EP per game among WRs.

Unlike his RB teammate, Moore was unable to meet expectations, scoring a solid though still disappointing (given his opportunity) 17.5 PPR points.

Denniston Moore Jr. wasn’t the only D.J. to get 15 targets in Week 11. Darrell Chark Jr. also set a new career high in targets. Chark’s 23 EP were not a career high, and neither were his 30.4 PPR points, as he continues his out-of-nowhere breakout season. He is currently 2019’s overall WR5 and is tied for the league lead in receiving touchdowns.

Chark’s breakout isn’t truly out of nowhere. The former second-round pick was among the class leaders in RotoViz’s Freak Score, a metric that helps predict NFL TD-scoring potential. Always more a film-favorite than a metrics-darling, Chark’s immediately apparent on-field athleticism and (correctly) predicted draft stock landed him in the top five of Anthony Amico’s pre-draft WR prospect model.

Although he spent four years in college and never had a true breakout season, he entered the league only two months older than early-declare Christian Kirk, and nearly a year younger than redshirt-junior Courtland Sutton. In other words, he was one of the youngest and most athletic WRs in the 2018 class, and he was drafted in the second round. The fact that his dynasty value was so low entering the 2019 season should be the real puzzle.

Only a small part of me is trying to be a little provocative by ranking Chark as the WR13 in our dynasty rankings. The rest of me is actively trying to acquire Chark in multiple dynasty leagues, as of yet to no avail. After Sunday’s performance, try to find the owner in your leagues who thinks he’s selling high. Both Shawn Siegele and TJ Calkins also have him ranked inside the top–24 dynasty WRs. There’s a good chance his owners are still too low on him.

Three other players set new career highs for targets, and two of them were tight ends. Noah Fant had double-digit targets for the first time in his short career, and unfortunately responded with the least efficient game of his career, in stark contrast to his promising Week 9 performance.2

Cameron Brate had double-digit targets for only the second time in his somewhat longer career, and responded with his least efficient game of the season — but when you are averaging only 2.3 targets per game, even an inefficient game on 14 targets and 21 EP is a great week at a position with no dominant performers. Brate’s 17.3 PPR points made him the TE6 on the week.

The third player to set a new career high for targets and EP was Taylor Gabriel, whose 21.5 EP were tied for fourth at the position. Unfortunately, no WR was worse in terms of FPOE, as the Bears struggled to keep up with the slightly less struggling Rams. The only Bears player who outperformed his opportunity was Tarik Cohen, who turned in his second consecutive week of outperformance — his only two of the season.3

2019 Expected Points

PlayerGMsEPFPOEruEPruFPOEreEPreFPOEmsEPmsRuEPmsReEPPPR
Christian McCaffrey1023171.6121.452.5109.619.126.1%80.8%19.4%302.6
Dalvin Cook11212.445.813730.775.416.424.7%62.4%15.6%258.2
Leonard Fournette10191.5-20.2106.8-15.484.7-4.922.2%74.3%15.2%171.3
Michael Thomas10188.748.50.7-1.618850.121.0%0.5%32.9%237.2
Nick Chubb10180.10.6125.711.354.1-10.520.5%78.3%9.9%180.7
Julian Edelman10179.4-6.84-1.4169-5.417.4%2.1%27.0%172.6
Chris Carson10169.2-1.8118.6-9.150.57.518.3%64.4%8.8%167.4
DeAndre Hopkins101686.10.60168.37.219.8%0.4%31.8%174.1
Mike Evans10167.533.800167.533.816.9%0.0%26.0%201.3
Le'Veon Bell10166.7-1390.1-21.376.58.423.0%73.1%16.4%153.7
Ezekiel Elliott10166.514.7115.31051.14.918.5%63.2%9.2%181.2
Aaron Jones10161.551.888.736.272.815.618.8%58.2%13.6%213.3
Keenan Allen10161.5-6.91.90.2159.6-7.117.6%1.3%27.1%154.6
Austin Ekeler10160.240.758.7-6.7101.647.317.4%40.1%17.2%200.9
Cooper Kupp10156.219.81.1-0.7155.120.516.5%0.6%25.9%176
D.J. Moore10152.3-3.92.30.2150-4.117.2%1.5%26.6%148.4
Julio Jones1015218.91.3-1.6150.820.417.0%1.1%26.1%170.9
Chris Godwin1015145.50.70.1150.245.515.2%0.5%23.3%196.5
Josh Jacobs10149.216.5114.619.734.6-3.217.6%67.7%6.5%165.7
Odell Beckham Jr.10148.9-23.72.2-1.2146.7-23.516.9%1.4%26.8%125.2
Tyler Boyd10148.5-23.21.8-0.2146.7-2315.9%1.4%23.7%125.3
Alvin Kamara8142.95.356.4-3.285.88.515.9%38.3%15.0%148.2
Jarvis Landry10140-2.50.50.5139.5-315.9%0.3%25.5%137.5
D.J. Chark10137.443.21.70.3135.742.915.9%1.2%24.4%180.6
Zach Ertz10136.2-5.100136.2-5.115.5%0.0%25.0%131.1
Courtland Sutton10135.821.32.2-0.513320.518.4%1.4%31.4%157.1
Allen Robinson10135.42.900135.42.916.5%0.0%25.9%138.3
Derrick Henry10135.437.4108.722.426.315.418.4%74.7%5.8%172.8
Joe Mixon10135.2-20.783.7-25.651.54.914.5%66.6%8.3%114.5
John Brown10135.1270.6-0.2134.527.216.7%0.3%28.8%162.1
Travis Kelce10135.11300135.11314.7%0.0%22.7%148.1
Kenny Golladay10129.730.400129.730.414.1%0.0%22.2%160.1
Tyler Lockett10129.347.51.3-1.812849.314.0%0.7%22.3%176.8
Larry Fitzgerald11128.73.600128.73.612.5%0.0%19.3%132.3
Curtis Samuel10128.5-9.25.15.5123.6-14.914.5%3.4%21.9%119.3
Todd Gurley91282.283.211.344.8-9.113.5%47.2%7.5%130.2
David Montgomery10127.8-13.994.4-14.733.50.715.6%66.4%6.4%113.9
Saquon Barkley7125.6-8.661.1-8.964.60.214.0%45.5%11.0%117
Amari Cooper10125.461.200125.461.213.9%0.0%22.6%186.6
Mark Ingram10125.236.796.72028.716.514.5%38.9%6.1%161.9
Phillip Lindsay1012513.978.216.946.7-2.916.9%49.6%11.0%138.9
Marvin Jones10123.5411-1122.54213.4%0.6%20.9%164.5
Sony Michel10122.3-18.298.8-17.123.5-7.111.9%51.4%3.7%104.1
Marlon Mack10121.99.9103.48.818.41.214.2%59.8%3.5%131.8
Robert Woods9121.1-6.49.63.5111.6-1012.8%5.4%18.6%114.7
Christian Kirk8120.70.74.40.2116.30.511.8%2.6%17.4%121.4
Darren Waller10120.420.70.50119.920.714.2%0.3%22.6%141.1
Kenyan Drake9118.1-944.6073.4-8.911.5%25.9%11.0%109.1
Emmanuel Sanders11117.910.200117.910.212.1%0.0%19.8%128.1
James White9117.5-1.125-4.692.83.211.4%13.0%14.8%116.4
Austin Hooper9117.237.600117.237.613.1%0.0%20.3%154.8
Mark Andrews10116.926.900116.926.913.5%0.0%24.6%143.8
Devonta Freeman9116.3553-15.963.420.813.0%45.1%11.0%121.3
DeVante Parker10114.99.500114.99.515.0%0.0%23.0%124.4
Jamison Crowder10114.812.80.9-0.5113.913.315.8%0.7%24.4%127.6
David Johnson8113.79.851.9-9.762.119.211.1%30.2%9.3%123.5
Auden Tate9113.2-24.900113.2-24.912.1%0.0%18.3%88.3
Sammy Watkins8111.8-1.41.4-0.2110.4-1.212.1%1.0%18.6%110.4
D.K. Metcalf10111.416.21.5-0.4109.816.712.1%0.8%19.1%127.6
Michael Gallup8109.81800109.81812.2%0.0%19.8%127.8
Evan Engram8109.20.20.70108.50.212.2%0.5%18.4%109.4
Calvin Ridley1010930.30.81.1108.229.212.2%0.7%18.7%139.3
James Conner8108.620.659.53.549.117.113.3%46.2%9.1%129.2
Mohamed Sanu10108.1-5.92.2-1.1106-4.910.5%1.1%16.9%102.2
Tarik Cohen10108-10.322.6-1185.40.713.2%15.9%16.4%97.7
Royce Freeman10106.7-6.757.5-549.3-1.814.4%36.5%11.6%100
Nelson Agholor10104.4-17.51.5-0.8102.9-16.711.9%0.9%18.9%86.9
Carlos Hyde10104.34.889.311.614.8-6.612.3%54.3%2.8%109.1
Cole Beasley10104.13.800104.13.812.9%0.0%22.3%107.9
Stefon Diggs11103.563.42.10.9101.462.112.1%1.0%21.0%166.9
Tevin Coleman81036.366.9436.12.310.6%31.1%6.1%109.3
Dede Westbrook9102.7-17.22.2-0.2100.6-17.111.9%1.5%18.1%85.5
Frank Gore10101.9-26.384.8-25.217-112.6%45.0%3.6%75.6
Juju Smith-Schuster10100.18.300100.18.312.2%0.0%18.6%108.4
Latavius Murray1099.713.652.910.946.5311.1%35.9%8.1%113.3
Preston Williams899.7-6.90099.7-6.913.1%0.0%20.0%92.8
Mike Williams999.2-9.50.8-0.698.4-8.910.8%0.5%16.7%89.7
Greg Olsen1097.13.50097.13.511.0%0.0%17.2%100.6
Terry McLaurin996.724.90096.724.913.1%0.0%20.8%121.6
Jordan Howard996.614.877.51119.33.611.0%44.0%3.5%111.4
Gerald Everett1096.4-10.90096.4-10.910.2%0.0%16.1%85.5
Deebo Samuel996.36.84.94.791.22.29.9%2.3%15.3%103.1
George Kittle894.719.25-3.289.722.49.7%2.3%15.1%113.9
Miles Sanders1094.512.348.5-3.146.315.110.7%27.5%8.5%106.8
Davante Adams691.710091.7110.7%0.0%17.1%92.7
Alshon Jeffery891.12.43.82.587.3010.4%2.2%16.0%93.5
Melvin Gordon691-6.960.6-6.630.3-0.29.9%41.4%5.1%84.1
Jaylen Samuels890.7-14.828.2-10.764.3-5.711.1%21.9%11.9%75.9
Danny Amendola989.60.60089.60.69.7%0.0%15.3%90.2
Chris Conley10897.900897.910.3%0.0%16.0%96.9
Ronald Jones1088.715.855.510.833.34.98.9%36.8%5.2%104.5
Randall Cobb988.115.52.3-1.284.717.89.8%1.3%15.3%103.6
Damien Williams887.93.347.80.440.32.79.5%33.3%6.8%91.2
Adrian Peterson987.6-12.470.7-13.116.80.811.9%56.9%3.6%75.2
Jason Witten1087.52.60087.52.69.7%0.0%15.8%90.1
Tyreek Hill685.933.23.4-1.782.434.99.3%2.4%13.8%119.1
Noah Fant1084.5-10.70.1-1.384.4-9.411.4%0.1%19.9%73.8
Kerryon Johnson684.1-13.763.4-20.620.679.1%39.6%3.5%70.4
Jamaal Williams983.922.838.2-3.14625.69.8%25.0%8.6%106.7
Robby Anderson1083.8-10.90083.8-10.911.6%0.0%18.0%72.9
Duke Johnson1082.115.8326.7509.29.7%19.5%9.4%97.9
Peyton Barber1081.7-4.958.9-2.923.1-2.38.2%39.0%3.6%76.8
LeSean McCoy981.56.550-0.931.55.18.8%34.8%5.3%88
Marquise Brown881.520.20081.520.29.4%0.0%17.2%101.7
T.Y. Hilton681.416.60081.416.69.5%0.0%15.6%98
Eric Ebron1081.2-3.10081.2-3.19.4%0.0%15.6%78.1
Matt Breida980.812.453.96.326.96.18.3%25.1%4.5%93.2
Kalen Ballage1078.9-30.747.8-17.631.1-13.110.3%44.9%6.2%48.2
Will Fuller778.818.20078.818.29.3%0.0%14.9%97
Jimmy Graham1077.5-1.50077.5-1.59.0%0.0%14.5%76
Hunter Renfrow1077.44.10077.44.19.1%0.0%14.6%81.5
T.J. Hockenson1077.4-4.50077.4-4.58.4%0.0%13.2%72.9
Diontae Johnson1076.911.91.2-0.475.711.59.4%0.9%14.0%88.8
Hunter Henry676.716.10076.716.18.3%0.0%13.0%92.8
Brandin Cooks876.51.82.62.573.8-0.68.1%1.5%12.3%78.3
Chris Thompson676.4-13.915-7.161.4-6.810.4%12.1%13.2%62.5
Darius Slayton875.620.80075.620.88.4%0.0%12.8%96.4
Corey Davis975.51.90075.51.910.3%0.0%16.6%77.4
Golden Tate674.919.40.70.974.1188.3%0.5%12.6%94.3
Trey Quinn1074.1-20.60074.1-20.610.1%0.0%15.9%53.5
Tyrell Williams87432.2007432.28.7%0.0%13.9%106.2
Demaryius Thomas873.7-8.70073.7-8.710.2%0.0%15.8%65
Taylor Gabriel873.4141.30.772.113.39.0%0.9%13.8%87.4
Nyheim Hines1072.9-512.21.560.8-6.68.5%7.1%11.7%67.9
Vance McDonald972.9-4.70.2072.7-4.78.9%0.2%13.5%68.2
Demarcus Robinson1072.710.20072.710.27.9%0.0%12.2%82.9
Phillip Dorsett971.220.11.40.769.819.46.9%0.7%11.1%91.3
A.J. Brown1071.118.30.4-0.670.6199.7%0.3%15.5%89.4
KeeSean Johnson1071.1-23.11.4-1.169.7-226.9%0.8%10.5%48
Marquez Valdes-Scantling1070.36.61-0.169.36.78.2%0.7%12.9%76.9
Zach Pascal1069.515.10.90.368.614.88.1%0.5%13.2%84.6
Devin Singletary769.314.634.715.734.5-18.6%18.4%7.4%83.9
Alex Erickson1069.1-62.20.666.8-6.57.4%1.8%10.8%63.1
Tyler Eifert1069-5.70069-5.77.4%0.0%11.1%63.3
Jared Cook868.6-0.10068.6-0.17.6%0.0%12.0%68.5
Giovani Bernard1068.4-22.421.1-9.347.3-13.17.3%16.8%7.6%46
Adam Humphries1067.75.50.3-0.267.45.79.2%0.2%14.8%73.2
Adam Thielen867.440.83.72.463.738.47.8%1.7%13.2%108.2
Jack Doyle1067.45.20067.45.27.8%0.0%12.9%72.6
Paul Richardson967-4.10.8-0.866.2-3.39.1%0.6%14.2%62.9
James Washington966.4-0.50066.4-0.58.1%0.0%12.3%65.9
Dare Ogunbowale1066.3-12.615.8-450.6-8.76.7%10.5%7.9%53.7
J.D. McKissic1065.8-1.522.3-3.443.51.97.2%13.9%7.4%64.3
Kyle Rudolph1165.720.40065.720.47.7%0.0%13.6%86.1
Dallas Goedert965.18.60065.18.67.4%0.0%12.0%73.7
Geronimo Allison1065.1-8.31-0.364.1-87.6%0.7%12.0%56.8
Darren Fells1064.922.40064.922.47.7%0.0%12.2%87.3
Ted Ginn1063.53.31.8-0.161.83.27.1%1.2%10.8%66.8
Josh Gordon763.4-3.90.9-0.862.5-3.16.9%0.5%10.9%59.5
Olabisi Johnson1162-3.50062-3.57.2%0.0%12.8%58.5
Anthony Miller1061.4-11.3-0.20.161.5-11.37.5%-0.1%11.8%50.1
Mike Gesicki1060.4-30060.4-37.9%0.0%12.1%57.4
Sterling Shepard459.942.2257.726.7%1.6%9.8%63.9
Chase Edmonds858.223.82924.529.4-0.95.7%16.9%4.4%82
Dawson Knox1057.830.9056.937.2%0.5%12.2%60.8
Mecole Hardman1057.5382.8-254.7406.2%2.0%9.2%95.5
Bennie Fowler857.2-10.91.20.856-11.76.4%0.9%9.5%46.3
Cameron Brate10572.400572.45.8%0.0%8.9%59.4
Delanie Walker8574.800574.87.8%0.0%12.5%61.8
Ryan Griffin105720.9005720.97.9%0.0%12.2%77.9
Mark Walton756.9-12.927.9-7.829.2-5.37.5%26.2%5.9%44
Jakeem Grant956.6-8.78.9-2.447.6-12.27.4%8.4%9.5%47.9
Kendrick Bourne1056.55.60056.55.65.8%0.0%9.5%62.1
Zay Jones956.2-24.71.1-0.855.1-23.96.6%0.6%10.4%31.5
Rex Burkhead7551.419.8135.20.45.3%10.3%5.6%56.4
Alexander Mattison1154.8-4.147.7-2.37-1.76.4%21.7%1.4%50.7
Nick Boyle1054.71.30054.71.36.3%0.0%11.5%56
Jarius Wright1054-19.7-0.7054.7-19.76.1%-0.5%9.7%34.3
Raheem Mostert952.99.838.22.614.87.15.4%17.8%2.5%62.7
Kenny Stills852.718.70052.718.76.2%0.0%9.9%71.4
Gus Edwards1052.25.745.85.26.30.66.0%18.4%1.3%57.9
John Ross452.114.70052.114.75.6%0.0%8.4%66.8
Irv Smith Jr.1151.37.80051.37.86.0%0.0%10.6%59.1
Jonnu Smith1050.86.91.3-0.349.57.26.9%0.9%10.9%57.7
Breshad Perriman850.3-23.50.80.549.5-245.1%0.5%7.7%26.8
Josh Reynolds1049.9-12.41.9-2.548-9.95.3%1.1%8.0%37.5
Hayden Hurst1049.5-4.30049.5-4.35.7%0.0%10.4%45.2
Ty Johnson1049.4-13.724.5-8.625-5.25.4%15.3%4.3%35.7
Jordan Akins1048.510.80048.510.85.7%0.0%9.2%59.3
Keke Coutee747.8-6.55.32.142.5-8.65.6%3.2%8.0%41.3
Tyler Higbee847.8-1.60047.8-1.65.1%0.0%8.0%46.2
Dion Lewis1047.7-10.411-3.336.8-7.26.5%7.6%8.1%37.3
Rhett Ellison1047.6-6.90047.6-6.95.3%0.0%8.1%40.7
Will Dissly647.426.50.8-0.146.626.65.1%0.4%8.1%73.9
Willie Snead1047.312.21.4-1.245.913.45.5%0.6%9.7%59.5
O.J. Howard8450.300450.34.5%0.0%7.0%45.3
Chester Rogers1044.90.610.843.9-0.25.2%0.6%8.4%45.5
Darrel Williams944.9422.3-122.55.14.9%15.5%3.8%48.9
Russell Gage1044.8-12.21-1.143.8-11.15.0%0.9%7.6%32.6
Wayne Gallman944.75.421.31.623.33.95.0%15.8%4.0%50.1
Jacob Hollister544.14.60044.14.64.8%0.0%7.7%48.7
Allen Hurns942.92.40042.92.45.6%0.0%8.6%45.3
DeAndre Washington1042.62.921.5-2.321.15.25.0%12.7%4.0%45.5
Jaron Brown942.44.10042.44.14.6%0.0%7.4%46.5
Damiere Byrd642-7.20042-7.24.1%0.0%6.3%34.8
Jalen Richard10420.910-3.132.23.94.9%5.9%6.1%42.9
Cody Latimer941.9-4.60041.9-4.64.7%0.0%7.1%37.3
Dante Pettis941.9-7.20041-7.14.3%0.0%6.9%34.7
Tony Pollard1041.91325.95.916.174.6%14.2%2.9%54.9
Jeremy Sprinkle1040.7-3.10040.7-3.15.5%0.0%8.7%37.6
Foster Moreau1040.613.60040.613.64.8%0.0%7.6%54.2
Allen Lazard940.45.60040.45.64.7%0.0%7.5%46
Isaiah McKenzie940.2-0.43.7-1.336.415.0%2.0%7.8%39.8
Ito Smith740.1-3.820.9-4.319.20.54.5%17.8%3.3%36.3
Albert Wilson739.7-11.20.5-0.439.2-10.85.2%0.5%7.9%28.5
Josh Hill1039.50.30039.50.34.4%0.0%6.9%39.8
Trey Burton838.7-16.30038.7-16.34.7%0.0%7.4%22.4
David Moore838.3-8.20.5-0.337.9-84.2%0.3%6.6%30.1
DaeSean Hamilton938.1-16.50038.1-16.55.2%0.0%9.0%21.6
Malcolm Brown837.30.634.51.42.7-0.73.9%19.6%0.5%37.9
Pharoh Cooper836.910.7-0.536.31.43.6%0.4%5.4%37.9
Ross Dwelley1036.2-3.60036.2-3.63.7%0.0%6.1%32.6
Mack Hollins1036-13.50036-13.54.1%0.0%6.6%22.5
Blake Jarwin1035.5230035.5233.9%0.0%6.4%58.5
Marquise Goodwin834.93.20.41.134.52.13.6%0.2%5.8%38.1
Parris Campbell634.71.22.50.932.20.34.0%1.4%6.2%35.9
Scott Miller834.5-9.40.61.234-10.73.5%0.4%5.3%25.1
James O'Shaughnessy533.97.40033.97.43.9%0.0%6.1%41.3
Tajae Sharpe1033.311.10033.311.14.5%0.0%7.3%44.4
Brian Hill432.6-0.321-1.911.51.73.6%17.9%2.0%32.3
Demetrius Harris932.50.70032.50.73.7%0.0%5.9%33.2
Dontrell Hilliard932.24.510.36.621.8-23.7%6.4%4.0%36.7
C.J. Uzomah1031.2-8.50031.2-8.53.3%0.0%5.0%22.7
Jakobi Meyers931.21.70031.21.73.0%0.0%5.0%32.9
Justin Hardy1029.9-7.10029.9-7.13.3%0.0%5.2%22.8
Jeff Wilson629.712.825.66.24.16.63.0%11.9%0.7%42.5
Brandon Bolden929.613.213.13.616.69.52.9%6.8%2.6%42.8
Cordarrelle Patterson1029.6-3.97.70.121.9-103.6%5.4%4.2%25.7
Ryquell Armstead829.21.512.3-5.8177.23.4%8.6%3.1%30.7
Vernon Davis429.1-0.80029.1-0.84.0%0.0%6.3%28.3
Keelan Cole102911.4002911.43.4%0.0%5.2%40.4
Kareem Hunt228.8-2.65-0.823.9-1.93.3%3.1%4.4%26.2
Darrell Henderson528.1-8.118.3-69.8-2.13.0%10.4%1.6%20
Damion Ratley627.8-9.50027.8-9.53.2%0.0%5.1%18.3
C.J. Ham1127.6-6.14.5-3.723.1-2.43.2%2.0%4.8%21.5
Steven Sims Jr.1027.62.77.17.120.4-4.33.8%5.7%4.4%30.3
Justice Hill1027.4-9.213.9-2.513.5-6.73.2%5.6%2.8%18.2
Benjamin Watson427.3-3.90027.3-3.92.7%0.0%4.4%23.4
Miles Boykin1027.36.80027.36.83.2%0.0%5.8%34.1
Kyle Juszczyk627.20.30.6026.50.42.8%0.3%4.5%27.5
Seth Roberts1027.12.90027.12.93.1%0.0%5.7%30
Antonio Callaway426.9-100026.9-103.1%0.0%4.9%16.9
Charles Clay1126.930026.932.6%0.0%4.0%29.9
Tavon Austin826.90.510.10.316.90.13.0%5.5%3.0%27.4
Geoff Swaim626.8-7.30026.8-7.33.1%0.0%4.8%19.5
Donte Moncrief526.2-20.40026.2-20.43.2%0.0%4.9%5.8
Jake Kumerow8266.300266.33.0%0.0%4.9%32.3
Travis Benjamin525.9-16.90025.9-16.92.8%0.0%4.4%9
Adam Shaheen825.8-7.40025.8-7.43.2%0.0%4.9%18.4
C.J. Prosise5250.710.5-0.414.51.12.7%5.7%2.5%25.7
Ricky Seals-Jones72412.5002412.52.7%0.0%4.4%36.5
Deon Cain723.8-14.60023.8-14.62.8%0.0%4.6%9.2
Rashaad Penny723.75.417.94.85.80.62.6%9.7%1.0%29.1
Byron Pringle823.67.10023.67.12.6%0.0%4.0%30.7
Wendell Smallwood923.5-2.27.9-0.715.5-1.43.2%6.4%3.3%21.3
Darren Sproles623.3-6.310-1.413.3-4.92.6%5.7%2.4%17
Jordan Wilkins823.3-0.116.30.27-0.32.7%9.4%1.3%23.2
Justin Jackson422.919.55.413.4-4.42.5%6.5%2.3%23.9
Jesse James922.7-8.30022.7-8.32.5%0.0%3.9%14.4
Maxx Williams1022.78.20022.78.22.2%0.0%3.4%30.9
Damion Willis722.6-5.40022.6-5.42.4%0.0%3.6%17.2
Logan Thomas1022.6-40022.6-42.5%0.0%3.9%18.6
Nick Vannett1022.5-2.40022.5-2.42.7%0.0%4.2%20.1
Trent Sherfield1022.4-10.40022.4-10.42.2%0.0%3.4%12
Kelvin Harmon1022.33.50022.33.53.0%0.0%4.8%25.8
T.J. Yeldon5222.55.1-0.616.83.22.7%2.7%3.6%24.5
Johnny Holton1021-16.90.60.320.4-17.62.6%0.5%3.8%4.1
Marcedes Lewis1020.52.50020.52.52.4%0.0%3.8%23
Andy Isabella1020.412.23-1.417.413.62.0%1.7%2.6%32.6
Vyncint Smith720.2-3.52.2718-10.52.8%1.8%3.9%16.7
Trey Edmunds420-2.411.7-3.28.40.72.4%9.1%1.6%17.6
Derek Carrier819.9-2.52.7017.2-2.52.3%1.6%3.2%17.4
Jonathan Hilliman319.3-7.114.5-5.44.8-1.72.2%10.8%0.8%12.2
Anthony Firkser9198.100198.12.6%0.0%4.2%27.1
Dontrelle Inman418.92.30018.92.32.1%0.0%3.2%21.2
Jeff Heuerman818.8-30018.8-32.5%0.0%4.4%15.8
Ty Montgomery1018.6-4.36.2-1.112.4-3.22.6%5.0%2.7%14.3
Javon Wims1018.42.70018.42.72.2%0.0%3.5%21.1
Zach Line1018.3-7.14.9-3.313.3-3.72.0%3.3%2.3%11.2
Derrius Guice218.12.611.4-7.26.69.92.5%9.2%1.4%20.7
Luke Stocker917.5-8.10017.5-8.12.0%0.0%3.0%9.4
Trevor Davis917.514.92.410.915.23.92.1%1.4%2.9%32.4
Seth DeValve917.3-4.50017.3-4.52.0%0.0%3.1%12.8
Luke Willson716.4-0.50016.4-0.51.8%0.0%2.9%15.9
DeSean Jackson316.220.70016.220.71.8%0.0%3.0%36.9
Reggie Bonnafon616.25.15.51010.7-4.91.8%3.7%1.9%21.3
Ameer Abdullah1116.13.15.3-1.210.94.21.9%2.4%2.3%19.2
Mike Davis516.1-4.44.7-2.211.4-2.22.0%3.3%2.2%11.7
Ryan Switzer916-5.30016-5.32.0%0.0%3.0%10.7
Bobo Wilson615.5-90015.5-91.6%0.0%2.4%6.5
Malik Turner1015.48.90015.48.91.7%0.0%2.7%24.3
Benny Snell Jr.515.3-1.112.8-12.5-0.11.9%9.9%0.5%14.2
Bilal Powell815.3-4.211.5-1.94.4-2.92.1%9.3%0.9%11.1
Devin Smith415.17.20015.17.21.7%0.0%2.7%22.3
Marvin Hall815.121.60.9-0.214.221.81.6%0.6%2.4%36.7
Richie James101513.5001513.51.5%0.0%2.5%28.5
Tra Carson214.7-4.18.7-3.96-0.21.6%5.4%1.0%10.6
Antonio Brown114.61.50.9-0.413.71.91.4%0.5%2.2%16.1
Ryan Izzo614.58.90014.58.91.4%0.0%2.3%23.4
Ryan Grant214.4-90014.4-91.7%0.0%2.7%5.4
Dan Vitale1014.11.60.6-0.313.51.91.6%0.4%2.5%15.7
Boston Scott413.73.212.33.11.40.11.6%7.0%0.3%16.9
Russell Shepard313.7-8.20013.7-8.21.5%0.0%2.3%5.5
Tim Patrick213.7-20013.7-21.9%0.0%3.2%11.7
Mo Alie-Cox913.6-3.70013.6-3.71.6%0.0%2.6%9.9
David Njoku213.30.40013.30.41.5%0.0%2.4%13.7
Laquon Treadwell813.31.10013.31.11.5%0.0%2.7%14.4
Andre Patton613.2-90013.2-91.4%0.0%2.2%4.2
Lance Kendricks712.8-4.80012.8-4.81.4%0.0%2.2%8
Ben Braunecker712.72.30012.72.31.6%0.0%2.4%15
Tre'Quan Smith512.78.10012.78.11.4%0.0%2.2%20.8
D'Ernest Johnson712.62.62.7-0.59.83.31.4%1.7%1.8%15.2
Diontae Spencer1012.6-3.12-0.610.7-2.61.7%1.3%2.5%9.5
Tommy Sweeney512.6-5.80012.6-5.81.6%0.0%2.7%6.8
Patrick Laird212.53.21.3-0.211.23.41.6%1.2%2.2%15.7
Marcus Johnson212.43.30012.43.31.4%0.0%2.4%15.7
Keelan Doss512.31.60012.31.61.4%0.0%2.3%13.9
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside1012.1-4.80012.1-4.81.4%0.0%2.2%7.3
Virgil Green912.1-0.90012.1-0.91.3%0.0%2.1%11.2
Jonathan Williams211.93.910.31.41.52.61.4%6.0%0.3%15.8
Rashard Higgins411.73.80011.73.81.3%0.0%2.1%15.5
Matt LaCosse511.6-0.80011.6-0.81.1%0.0%1.9%10.8
Patrick Ricard1011.36.20011.36.21.3%0.0%2.4%17.5
Derek Watt1011.1-4.32.7-2.18.4-2.21.2%1.8%1.4%6.8
D'haquille Williams3116.800116.81.4%0.0%2.4%17.8
Elijhaa Penny1010.7-3.96.6-2.74.1-1.21.2%4.9%0.7%6.8
Blake Bell1010.3-6.30010.3-6.31.1%0.0%1.7%4
Braxton Berrios1010.3-4.30010.3-4.31.4%0.0%2.2%6
Andy Janovich710.25.13.52.66.72.51.4%2.2%1.6%15.3
Stanley Morgan Jr.410.2-5.40010.2-5.41.1%0.0%1.6%4.8
Josh Oliver410.1-5.60010.1-5.61.2%0.0%1.8%4.5
Cedrick Wilson39.9-0.3009.9-0.31.1%0.0%1.8%9.6
Darius Jennings79.9-6.2009.9-6.21.3%0.0%2.2%3.7
Robert Foster69.9-6.9009.9-6.91.2%0.0%2.1%3
Zach Zenner39.5-5.81.5-1.78-4.10.9%0.9%1.2%3.7
Patrick DiMarco99.30.51-0.38.111.2%0.5%1.7%9.8
Robert Tonyan Jr.59.31.3009.31.31.1%0.0%1.7%10.6
Alec Ingold1090.34.6-3.24.43.51.1%2.7%0.8%9.3
Drew Sample98.9-0.9008.9-0.91.0%0.0%1.4%8
Nick Bawden98.8-3.1008.8-3.11.0%0.0%1.5%5.7
Troymaine Pope58.82.64.8-2.845.41.0%3.3%0.7%11.4
Tyler Kroft58.8-2008.8-21.1%0.0%1.9%6.8
Andre Roberts88.7-4.70.50.28.2-4.91.1%0.3%1.8%4
Devin Funchess18.7-2.5008.7-2.51.0%0.0%1.7%6.2
Lee Smith98.64.5008.64.51.1%0.0%1.8%13.1
Troy Fumagalli58.62.3008.62.31.2%0.0%2.0%10.9
Jordan Matthews28.3-6.7008.3-6.70.9%0.0%1.5%1.6
Michael Crabtree28.3-2.1008.3-2.10.8%0.0%1.2%6.2
Hale Hentges58.1-4.8008.1-4.81.1%0.0%1.7%3.3
J.J. Nelson28.15.5008.15.51.0%0.0%1.5%13.6
Cody Core97.9-2.1007.9-2.10.9%0.0%1.3%5.8
DeAndre Carter107.90.4007.90.40.9%0.0%1.5%8.3
Chris Hogan47.8-2.4007.8-2.40.9%0.0%1.4%5.4
C.J. Anderson27.7-3.47.7-3.4000.8%4.8%0.0%4.3
Chris Moore87.6-2.5007.6-2.50.9%0.0%1.6%5.1
Alex Armah107.524.82.12.7-0.10.8%3.2%0.5%9.5
Paul Perkins37.5-2.76.1-3.21.40.50.8%3.8%0.2%4.8
Nick O'Leary77.20.5007.20.50.9%0.0%1.4%7.7
Bo Scarbrough17.14.47.14.4000.8%4.4%0.0%11.5
Darwin Thompson67.1-2.33.1-2.34.1-0.10.8%2.2%0.7%4.8
Isaiah Ford36.9-4006.9-40.9%0.0%1.4%2.9
T.J. Jones36.86006.860.8%0.0%1.2%12.8
Jaeden Graham96.62.9006.62.90.7%0.0%1.1%9.5
Mike Thomas56.4-4.5006.4-4.50.7%0.0%1.1%1.9
Tanner Hudson36.4-4.2006.4-4.20.6%0.0%1.0%2.2
Kalif Raymond36.23.9006.23.90.8%0.0%1.4%10.1
Kenjon Barner86.14.32.20.62.4-10.7%1.9%0.4%10.4
Khadarel Hodge561.10061.10.7%0.0%1.1%7.1
N'Keal Harry16-1.2006-1.20.6%0.0%1.0%4.8
Austin Carr65.9-4005.9-40.7%0.0%1.0%1.9
Deonte Harris95.85.21.1-0.14.7-0.70.6%0.7%0.8%11
Tevin Jones15.8-1.4005.8-1.40.7%0.0%1.1%4.4
Tyler Conklin105.7-0.9005.7-0.90.7%0.0%1.2%4.8
Gunner Olszewski85.6-0.2005.6-0.20.5%0.0%0.9%5.4
Dan Arnold25.5-1005.5-10.6%0.0%1.0%4.5
Marqise Lee65.5-0.60.6-0.54.9-0.10.6%0.4%0.9%4.9
Antony Auclair85.4-3.3005.4-3.30.5%0.0%0.8%2.1
J.P. Holtz75.4-1.1005.4-1.10.7%0.0%1.0%4.3
Christian Blake35.2-0.4005.2-0.40.6%0.0%0.9%4.8
Jason Moore35.21.1005.21.10.6%0.0%0.9%6.3
Qadree Ollison15.21.93.93.21.3-1.30.6%3.3%0.2%7.1
C.J. Board25-1.7005-1.70.6%0.0%0.9%3.3
T.J. Logan85-1.10.7-0.14.3-10.5%0.5%0.7%3.9
Roosevelt Nix24.9-2.5004.9-2.50.6%0.0%0.9%2.4
Andrew Beck104.8-2.8004.8-2.80.6%0.0%1.1%2
Fred Brown64.8-0.7004.8-0.70.6%0.0%1.1%4.1
Josh Bellamy54.8-0.8004.8-0.80.7%0.0%1.0%4
Geremy Davis64.72.1004.72.10.5%0.0%0.8%6.8
Darrius Shepherd64.6-3.5004.6-3.50.5%0.0%0.9%1.1
Quincy Enunwa14.6-4004.6-2.80.6%0.0%1.0%0.6
Deon Yelder64.53.5004.53.50.5%0.0%0.8%8
Ian Thomas104.5-4.5004.5-4.50.5%0.0%0.8%0
Levine Toilolo94.5-1.5004.5-1.50.5%0.0%0.8%3
Chad Beebe34.44.6004.44.60.5%0.0%0.9%9
Mike Burton44.4-4.4004.4-4.40.6%0.0%0.9%0
Xavier Grimble34.2-2.9004.2-2.90.5%0.0%0.8%1.3
Devontae Booker44.1-1.30.5-0.13.6-1.20.6%0.3%0.9%2.8
Myles Gaskin24.1-3.10.5-0.53.6-2.60.5%0.5%0.7%1
Anthony Sherman104-0.61.1-0.22.9-0.40.4%0.8%0.5%3.4
Pharaoh Brown740.70040.70.5%0.0%0.7%4.7
Sean Culkin44-1.8004-1.80.4%0.0%0.7%2.2
De'Anthony Thomas83.9-1.900.44-2.40.5%0.0%0.8%2
MyCole Pruitt103.9-3.9003.9-3.90.5%0.0%0.9%0
Stephen Carlson33.84003.840.4%0.0%0.7%7.8
Durham Smythe93.6-0.2003.6-0.20.5%0.0%0.7%3.4
Tony Brooks-James33.4-2.73.4-2.7000.4%2.6%0.0%0.7
Marcell Ateman43.35.7003.35.70.4%0.0%0.6%9
Johnny Mundt53.1-1.2003.1-1.20.3%0.0%0.5%1.9
Robert Davis33-0.9003-0.90.4%0.0%0.6%2.1
Darrell Daniels52.9-1.5002.9-1.50.3%0.0%0.4%1.4
Keith Smith102.9-2.41.5-11.4-1.40.3%1.3%0.2%0.5
Dwayne Washington22.82.61.42.41.40.20.3%1.0%0.2%5.4
Trevon Wesco92.8-0.10.3-0.12.500.4%0.2%0.5%2.7
Ben Koyack52.7-0.8002.7-0.80.3%0.0%0.5%1.9
Jakob Johnson42.7-1.2002.7-1.20.3%0.0%0.4%1.5
James Develin22.7-2.42.7-2.4000.3%1.4%0.0%0.3
Chris Herndon12.5-0.8002.5-0.80.3%0.0%0.5%1.7
Kaden Smith32.5-1.4002.5-1.40.3%0.0%0.4%1.1
Daniel Brown102.36.7002.36.70.3%0.0%0.5%9
Damien Harris11.9-0.71.9-0.7000.2%1.0%0.0%1.2
Mike Boone31.811.81000.2%0.8%0.0%2.8
Josh Adams11.7-1.11.7-1.1000.2%1.4%0.0%0.6
DeAndrew White31.60.2001.60.20.2%0.0%0.3%1.8
John Kelly11.6-0.71.6-0.7000.2%0.9%0.0%0.9
Justin Watson71.60.7001.60.70.2%0.0%0.2%2.3
Lil'Jordan Humphrey41.6-1.6001.6-1.60.2%0.0%0.3%0
Steven Mitchell21.6-1.6001.6-1.60.2%0.0%0.3%0
Taywan Taylor31.6-1.6001.6-1.60.2%0.0%0.3%0
Dwayne Harris31.50.2001.50.20.2%0.0%0.3%1.7
Eric Tomlinson51.5-0.4001.5-0.40.1%0.0%0.2%1.1
Jordan Scarlett21.5-0.61.5-0.6000.2%1.0%0.0%0.9
Brandon Zylstra31.4-1.4001.4-1.40.2%0.0%0.2%0
Jamize Olawale91.4-1.4001.4-1.40.2%0.0%0.3%0
Dexter Williams11.3-1.11.3-1.1000.2%0.9%0.0%0.2
Nick Bellore91.31.7001.31.70.1%0.0%0.2%3
Dalton Schultz91.10.5001.10.50.1%0.0%0.2%1.6
Clive Walford310.80010.80.1%0.0%0.2%1.8
Dalyn Dawkins11-0.81-0.8000.1%0.7%0.0%0.2
Gregory Howell51-0.51-0.5000.1%0.6%0.0%0.5
Alfred Morris10.400.40000.0%0.2%0.0%0.4
Alex Ellis30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ashton Dulin50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Brandon Dillon10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cam Sims10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cethan Carter30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Chandler Cox80000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Chris Lacy20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Chris Manhertz80000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Corey Clement30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cullen Gillaspia50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
D.J. Foster10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
David Fluellen10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Davion Davis20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Devine Ozigbo10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Evan Baylis40000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Garrett Celek20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Garrett Dickerson20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Greg Dortch10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Greg Ward Jr.10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Jace Sternberger20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Jerome Cunningham20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
JoJo Natson100000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
John Ursua10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Juwann Winfree30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Keith Kirkwood10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Krishawn Hogan20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Matthew Slater50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Michael Walker20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Olamide Zaccheaus30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ray-Ray McCloud60000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
River Cracraft10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ryan Nall10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Samaje Perine20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Taiwan Jones10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Trayveon Williams10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Trenton Cannon30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tyler Ervin50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ventell Bryant20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Zach Gentry30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Image Credit: Steven King/Icon Sportswire. Pictured: D.J. Moore.

  1. Cumulative season-long data is included at the end of the article.  (back)
  2. Denver had a bye in Week 10.  (back)
  3. You’ll probably hear more about Cohen in this week’s NFC Zero RB Watch List.  (back)

recent and related...

in case you missed it...

Week 10 Yahoo! DFS Picks

Identifying my Week 10 NFL DFS picks was easier than it’s ever been thanks to the continued work of our apps development team. The NFL Stat Explorer, the DFS Lineup Optimizer, and our world-famous Game Splits App are three windows I never close on my screen. Let’s build a plan

Read More

Week 10 Primetime Slate DFS Breakdown

Who are the best plays for the Week 10 DFS primetime slate on DraftKings and FanDuel? Tyler Loechner runs through notes on the primetime short slate featuring SNF/MNF games.1 DSF Week 10 Primetime Slate DFS Week 10 Primetime Slate theory thoughts: The games on this slate might not have “shootout”

Read More

Week 11 Waiver Wire Advice: Top Targets At Each Position

Looking for Week 10 waiver wire advice for fantasy football? You’ve come to the right place. We’ll give you some of the top targets at each position so that when you submit a waiver claim, you do it with confidence. This article will run through the top players available in

Read More

High Staked: What Went Wrong

Veteran high stakes fantasy football player Monty Phan chronicles his season. I can officially say things didn’t work out this season like we’d hoped. For the first time since 2014, none of the FFPC high-stakes teams I run with three friends are likely to advance to the league playoffs or

Read More
Connect
Support

rotovizmain@gmail.com

Sign-up today for our free Premium Email subscription!

© 2019 RotoViz. All rights Reserved.