revolutionary tools.  groundbreaking articles.  proven results.

Backup RB Explosions and TE Breakouts: What Expected Points Are Telling Us After Week 7

If you spend any time reading RotoViz, eventually you’ll hear us talking about expected points. Expected points (EP) are the number of fantasy points that a target or carry should score based on game situation — down, distance, and field position. In other words, expected points allow us to transform raw opportunity, such as carries and targets, directly into fantasy points. From there we can look out how players actually perform with their opportunity — how many points they actually score — and arrive at a player’s fantasy points over expectation (FPOE). FPOE turns out to be a catch-all efficiency metric that accounts for both yards and touchdowns in a single number. Add EP (opportunity) and FPOE (efficiency) together, and you get a player’s actual fantasy output.

This weekly article will look at some of the leaders in expected points and try to tease out how fantasy gamers can take advantage of these various volume and efficiency situations. Two of the three leaders in best ball win rates were on bye, but only one of the other players near the top of the list did anything remarkable, so it’s unlikely Week 7 did much to shake things up. But first, the Week 7 data:1

Week 7 Expected Points

PlayerEPFPOEruEPruFPOEreEPreFPOEmsEPmsRuEPmsReEPPPR
Latavius Murray27.74.318.75.29-0.926.3%82.7%14.1%32
Allen Robinson26.8-2.10026.8-2.124.4%0.0%32.9%24.7
Marvin Jones25.218.10025.218.123.3%0.0%34.4%43.3
Ezekiel Elliott24.52.2143.110.5-0.927.6%41.1%25.2%26.7
Alex Erickson22.7-1.20.6-0.822.1-0.421.5%3.6%32.3%21.5
Josh Jacobs22-5.616.7-4.35.3-1.322.9%69.9%9.5%16.4
Melvin Gordon21.8-10.916.4-13.25.42.323.1%86.8%9.4%10.9
Tyler Boyd21.7-11.20021.7-11.220.5%0.0%31.7%10.5
Leonard Fournette21.6-5.118.6-5.52.90.522.4%67.4%5.8%16.5
Dalvin Cook20.47.517.68.62.8-1.120.7%77.5%4.9%27.9
Chase Edmonds19.815.214.116.55.7-1.332.9%72.7%17.5%35
DeAndre Hopkins18.96.70018.96.722.3%0.0%36.9%25.6
Todd Gurley18.9-6.514.9-10.844.316.0%49.3%6.0%12.4
T.Y. Hilton18.80.60018.80.619.3%0.0%29.8%19.4
Keenan Allen18.7-8.60018.7-8.619.8%0.0%32.5%10.1
Danny Amendola18.500018.5017.1%0.0%25.2%18.5
Tarik Cohen17.4-5.51.5-0.515.9-515.8%51.7%19.5%11.9
Michael Thomas175.100175.116.1%0.0%26.6%22.1
Gerald Everett16.9-1.90016.9-1.914.3%0.0%25.3%15
Dede Westbrook16.80.91.30.115.60.717.4%4.7%31.2%17.7
Chris Carson16.7-6.310.2-3.76.5-2.617.7%80.3%10.5%10.4
Darren Waller16.215.40016.215.416.9%0.0%29.2%31.6
DeVante Parker15.80.70015.80.718.1%0.0%29.4%16.5
Golden Tate15.8-1.80015.8-1.820.8%0.0%31.0%14
Olabisi Johnson15.7-1.70015.7-1.715.9%0.0%27.4%14
Saquon Barkley15.51.59.33.96.3-2.520.4%80.9%12.4%17
Chris Conley15.2-1.90015.2-1.915.8%0.0%30.4%13.3
Cooper Kupp15.1-4.10015.1-4.112.8%0.0%22.6%11
Anthony Miller14.8-3.5-0.20.115-3.613.5%-6.9%18.4%11.3
Royce Freeman14.727.42.17.3-0.119.1%51.7%14.7%16.7
Mark Andrews14.5-8.60014.5-8.621.0%0.0%42.4%5.9
Aaron Jones14.43.95.8-0.88.54.817.1%47.2%15.8%18.3
Keke Coutee14.4-2.54.71.79.7-4.217.0%29.4%18.9%11.9
Austin Ekeler14.111.42.5-1.811.713.115.0%13.2%20.3%25.5
Preston Williams13.90.30013.90.315.9%0.0%25.8%14.2
Julio Jones13.81.50013.81.519.0%0.0%26.4%15.3
D.K. Metcalf13.7-4.40013.7-4.414.5%0.0%22.1%9.3
Tyler Lockett13.73.10.5-0.813.23.914.5%3.9%21.3%16.8
Courtland Sutton13.21.50013.21.517.1%0.0%26.6%14.7
Zach Pascal13.215.40013.215.413.6%0.0%20.9%28.6
Tevin Coleman13.1-510.7-4.52.4-0.521.0%49.1%7.6%8.1
Marlon Mack13-4.49.1-4.73.80.413.4%70.0%6.0%8.6
Derrick Henry12.94.911.63.41.31.517.5%78.4%2.8%17.8
Corey Davis12.37.70012.37.716.6%0.0%26.9%20
Eric Ebron12.34.70012.34.712.7%0.0%19.5%17
Joe Mixon12.3-4.97.1-6.95.2211.6%42.8%7.6%7.4
Brandin Cooks12.2-2.30012.2-2.310.3%0.0%18.2%9.9
Damien Williams12.2-9.66.5-5.85.7-3.815.7%35.7%12.6%2.6
A.J. Brown11.90.30.4-0.611.50.916.1%2.7%25.2%12.2
Travis Kelce11.9-1.50011.9-1.515.3%0.0%26.2%10.4
Robert Woods11.52.10.50.11129.8%1.7%16.4%13.6
Cole Beasley11.4-0.80011.4-0.816.8%0.0%26.8%10.6
Stefon Diggs11.49.80011.49.811.6%0.0%19.9%21.2
Duke Johnson11.3-3.73.5-0.17.7-3.513.3%21.9%15.0%7.6
Jamaal Williams112.11.4-0.99.6313.0%11.4%17.8%13.1
Jaron Brown11-20011-211.7%0.0%17.7%9
Kyle Rudolph10.860010.8611.0%0.0%18.8%16.8
Jimmy Graham10.65.90010.65.912.6%0.0%19.7%16.5
Ty Johnson10.6-0.96-3.14.62.29.8%51.3%6.3%9.7
Auden Tate10.2-0.70010.2-0.79.6%0.0%14.9%9.5
George Kittle10.2-3.43.2-3.27-0.216.4%14.7%22.2%6.8
Hunter Henry10.25.50010.25.510.8%0.0%17.7%15.7
Irv Smith Jr.10.10.90010.10.910.3%0.0%17.6%11
Mike Williams10.1-1.40010.1-1.410.7%0.0%17.5%8.7
Austin Hooper9.65009.6513.2%0.0%18.4%14.6
Tavon Austin9.6-1.6801.6-1.610.8%23.5%3.8%8
Jacob Hollister9.5-4.5009.5-4.510.1%0.0%15.3%5
John Brown9.310009.31013.7%0.0%21.8%19.3
Kenyan Drake9.3-0.52.9-0.86.30.410.6%16.0%11.7%8.8
LeSean McCoy9.30.37.2-0.82.11.111.9%39.6%4.6%9.6
Calvin Ridley9-2009-212.4%0.0%17.2%7
Adrian Peterson8.9-0.88.9-0.80025.6%70.1%0.0%8.1
Emmanuel Sanders8.92.1008.92.111.6%0.0%17.9%11
Giovani Bernard8.9-6.54.6-4.64.3-1.98.4%27.7%6.3%2.4
Dawson Knox8.7-4.5008.7-4.512.8%0.0%20.4%4.2
Mark Walton8.7-1.97.4-0.81.3-1.110.0%40.9%2.4%6.8
Geronimo Allison8.6-1.3008.6-1.310.2%0.0%16.0%7.3
Bennie Fowler8.5-1008.5-111.2%0.0%16.7%7.5
Zach Zenner8.1-6.40.7-0.67.4-5.87.7%3.1%11.6%1.7
Phillip Lindsay8-3.86.9-3.31.1-0.510.4%48.3%2.2%4.2
Zach Ertz8-2.2008-2.213.3%0.0%22.2%5.8
Derek Carrier7.9-3.7007.9-3.78.2%0.0%14.2%4.2
Jack Doyle7.9-2.8007.9-2.88.1%0.0%12.5%5.1
Tyreek Hill7.88.6007.88.610.0%0.0%17.2%16.4
Alshon Jeffery7.7-1.9007.7-1.912.8%0.0%21.4%5.8
Amari Cooper7.77.9007.77.98.7%0.0%18.5%15.6
Cody Latimer7.7-0.4007.7-0.410.2%0.0%15.1%7.3
Devonta Freeman7.7-3.23.2-1.34.5-1.910.6%46.4%8.6%4.5
T.J. Hockenson7.7-1.5007.7-1.57.1%0.0%10.5%6.2
Carlos Hyde7.6-4.16.9-3.40.6-0.69.0%43.1%1.2%3.5
D.J. Chark7.62.70.81.26.81.57.9%2.9%13.6%10.3
Mark Ingram7.6-1.66.3-21.30.411.0%24.2%3.8%6
Ted Ginn7.6-0.8007.6-0.87.2%0.0%11.9%6.8
Demarcus Robinson7.5-1.4007.5-1.49.6%0.0%16.5%6.1
Keelan Doss7.50.9007.50.97.8%0.0%13.5%8.4
DaeSean Hamilton7.3-4.9007.3-4.99.5%0.0%14.7%2.4
Darrell Henderson7.3-2.45.7-2.61.50.36.2%18.9%2.2%4.9
Jordan Howard7.20.45.4-0.41.70.912.0%40.6%4.7%7.6
Kenny Stills7.27.3007.27.38.5%0.0%14.1%14.5
Pharoh Cooper7.2-0.3007.2-0.312.0%0.0%22.1%6.9
J.D. McKissic7.10.93.3-0.43.81.36.6%28.2%5.2%8
Miles Sanders6.8-0.62.9-0.83.90.211.3%21.8%10.8%6.2
Noah Fant6.8-5.1006.8-5.18.8%0.0%13.7%1.7
Allen Lazard6.70.5006.70.57.9%0.0%12.4%7.2
Frank Gore6.51.15.20.31.40.79.6%42.6%3.3%7.6
Jason Witten6.50.8006.50.87.3%0.0%15.6%7.3
Kendrick Bourne6.53.4006.53.410.4%0.0%20.6%9.9
Michael Gallup6.5-0.1006.5-0.17.3%0.0%15.6%6.4
Evan Engram6.4-4.8006.4-4.88.4%0.0%12.5%1.6
Nelson Agholor6.4-2006.4-210.7%0.0%17.8%4.4
Dallas Goedert6.310.6006.310.610.5%0.0%17.5%16.9
Foster Moreau6.34.1006.34.16.6%0.0%11.4%10.4
Adam Humphries6.11.9006.11.98.3%0.0%13.3%8
Darrel Williams6.1-3.52.8-2.73.4-0.97.8%15.4%7.5%2.6
Tajae Sharpe6.13.8006.13.88.3%0.0%13.3%9.9
Cordarrelle Patterson64.30.6-0.45.4-1.35.5%20.7%6.6%10.3
Josh Hill5.87.5005.87.55.5%0.0%9.1%13.3
Trey Burton5.7-2.6005.7-2.65.2%0.0%7.0%3.1
Brian Hill5.6-1.12.3-1.23.30.17.7%33.3%6.3%4.5
Mecole Hardman5.65.2005.65.27.2%0.0%12.3%10.8
Seth Roberts5.6-3.7005.6-3.78.1%0.0%16.4%1.9
Steven Sims Jr.5.6-2.11.2-1.24.4-0.916.1%9.4%24.7%3.5
Isaiah McKenzie5.4-2.3005.4-2.38.0%0.0%12.7%3.1
Jonnu Smith5.44005.447.3%0.0%11.8%9.4
Matt Breida5.3-0.73.9-0.41.3-0.28.5%17.9%4.1%4.6
Mike Gesicki5.22.9005.22.95.9%0.0%9.7%8.1
Boston Scott5.1-0.43.7-0.51.40.18.5%27.8%3.9%4.7
David Moore5.1-2.7005.1-2.75.4%0.0%8.2%2.4
Ross Dwelley5-3.8005-3.88.0%0.0%15.9%1.2
Hunter Renfrow4.9-1.5004.9-1.55.1%0.0%8.8%3.4
Gus Edwards4.8-1.34.8-1.3006.9%18.5%0.0%3.5
Hayden Hurst4.8-2.8004.8-2.86.9%0.0%14.0%2
Randall Cobb4.80.1004.80.15.4%0.0%11.5%4.9
Larry Fitzgerald4.7-2.5004.7-2.57.8%0.0%14.4%2.2
Jesse James4.6-2.9004.6-2.94.3%0.0%6.3%1.7
Trey Quinn4.60.4004.60.413.3%0.0%25.8%5
Adam Shaheen4.51.9004.51.94.1%0.0%5.5%6.4
DeAndre Washington4.50.62.80.11.70.54.7%11.7%3.1%5.1
Keelan Cole4.42.8004.42.84.6%0.0%8.8%7.2
Allen Hurns4.34004.344.9%0.0%8.0%8.3
Zach Line4.3-1.80.4-0.13.8-1.64.1%1.8%6.0%2.5
Kenny Golladay4.2-1.1004.2-1.13.9%0.0%5.7%3.1
Marquez Valdes-Scantling4.217.1004.217.15.0%0.0%7.8%21.3
Blake Jarwin4.13004.134.6%0.0%9.8%7.1
Tony Pollard4-1.24-1.2004.5%11.7%0.0%2.8
Adam Thielen3.95.6003.95.64.0%0.0%6.8%9.5
David Montgomery3.80.11-0.42.90.43.5%34.5%3.6%3.9
Seth DeValve3.8-3.8003.8-3.83.9%0.0%7.6%0
Devin Singletary3.7-1.13.7-1.1005.4%30.3%0.0%2.6
Kerryon Johnson3.7-1.42.4-0.11.4-1.43.4%20.5%1.9%2.3
Justin Hardy3.60.3003.60.35.0%0.0%6.9%3.9
Tyler Eifert3.5-0.5003.5-0.53.3%0.0%5.1%3
Wendell Smallwood3.51.62.10.21.41.410.1%16.5%7.9%5.1
Alexander Mattison3.4-1.63.4-1.6003.5%15.0%0.0%1.8
Andy Isabella3.4-0.6003.4-0.65.7%0.0%10.4%2.8
Marvin Hall3.32.4003.32.43.0%0.0%4.5%5.7
Ryquell Armstead3.3-32-1.71.3-1.33.4%7.2%2.6%0.3
C.J. Ham3.25.20.50.42.74.83.2%2.2%4.7%8.4
Darius Slayton3.21.6003.21.64.2%0.0%6.3%4.8
Levine Toilolo3.2-2003.2-25.1%0.0%10.2%1.2
Miles Boykin3.24.3003.24.34.6%0.0%9.4%7.5
Albert Wilson3.10.1003.10.13.5%0.0%5.8%3.2
Chester Rogers3.11.3003.11.33.2%0.0%4.9%4.4
Rhett Ellison3.18.2003.18.24.1%0.0%6.1%11.3
Austin Carr3-3003-32.8%0.0%4.7%0
Charles Clay3-0.8003-0.85.0%0.0%9.2%2.2
Damiere Byrd3-1.6003-1.65.0%0.0%9.2%1.4
Dante Pettis3-3003-34.8%0.0%9.5%0
Jeremy Sprinkle30.30030.38.6%0.0%16.9%3.3
Nyheim Hines3-0.40.4-0.12.6-0.33.1%3.1%4.1%2.6
Willie Snead3-2.81.4-1.21.6-1.64.3%5.4%4.7%0.2
Darren Fells2.91.8002.91.83.4%0.0%5.7%4.7
Jake Kumerow2.910.5002.910.53.4%0.0%5.4%13.4
Josh Reynolds2.9-2.9002.9-2.92.5%0.0%4.3%0
Mohamed Sanu2.9-1.6002.9-1.64.0%0.0%5.5%1.3
Russell Gage2.9-0.6002.9-0.64.0%0.0%5.5%2.3
Dan Vitale2.83.5002.83.53.3%0.0%5.2%6.3
KeeSean Johnson2.8-1.2002.8-1.24.7%0.0%8.6%1.6
Terry McLaurin2.8-0.7002.8-0.78.1%0.0%15.7%2.1
Trevor Davis2.81.8002.81.82.9%0.0%5.0%4.6
Jordan Akins2.71002.713.2%0.0%5.3%3.7
Jordan Wilkins2.7-0.21.3-0.41.40.22.8%10.0%2.2%2.5
Taylor Gabriel2.7-1.1002.7-1.12.5%0.0%3.3%1.6
Isaiah Ford2.6-2.6002.6-2.63.0%0.0%4.8%0
Jalen Richard2.6-0.91.1-0.91.40.12.7%4.6%2.5%1.7
Javon Wims2.55.1002.55.12.3%0.0%3.1%7.6
Kalen Ballage2.44.32.44.3002.7%13.3%0.0%6.7
Dion Lewis2.2-20.8-0.61.3-1.33.0%5.4%2.8%0.2
Jeff Wilson2.2-0.22.2-0.2003.5%10.1%0.0%2
Andrew Beck2-2002-22.6%0.0%4.0%0
Luke Willson1.9-1.9001.9-1.92.0%0.0%3.1%0
Andre Roberts1.8-1.8001.8-1.82.7%0.0%4.2%0
Trent Sherfield1.8-0.4001.8-0.43.0%0.0%5.5%1.4
Tyler Higbee1.80001.801.5%0.0%2.7%1.8
Anthony Firkser1.72001.722.3%0.0%3.7%3.7
Lee Smith1.70.2001.70.22.5%0.0%4.0%1.9
Marquise Goodwin1.7-1.7001.7-1.72.7%0.0%5.4%0
Patrick DiMarco1.72.40.401.32.42.5%3.3%3.1%4.1
Chris Moore1.6-0.3001.6-0.32.3%0.0%4.7%1.3
D'haquille Williams1.61.7001.61.72.4%0.0%3.8%3.3
John Kelly1.6-0.71.6-0.7001.4%5.3%0.0%0.9
Nick Boyle1.61.4001.61.42.3%0.0%4.7%3
Paul Richardson1.6-1.6001.6-1.64.6%0.0%9.0%0
Andy Janovich1.51.7001.51.71.9%0.0%3.0%3.2
Dan Arnold1.5-1.5001.5-1.51.4%0.0%2.4%0
Diontae Spencer1.50001.501.9%0.0%3.0%1.5
Drew Sample1.5-0.2001.5-0.21.4%0.0%2.2%1.3
Johnny Mundt1.5-1.5001.5-1.51.3%0.0%2.2%0
Marcell Ateman1.53.1001.53.11.6%0.0%2.7%4.6
Virgil Green1.50.4001.50.41.6%0.0%2.6%1.9
Will Fuller1.50.1001.50.11.8%0.0%2.9%1.6
Blake Bell1.4-1.4001.4-1.41.8%0.0%3.1%0
Keith Smith1.4-1.4001.4-1.41.9%0.0%2.7%0
Richie James1.43.6001.43.62.2%0.0%4.4%5
Dexter Williams1.3-1.11.3-1.1001.5%10.6%0.0%0.2
Durham Smythe1.3-1.3001.3-1.31.5%0.0%2.4%0
Dwayne Washington1.30.3001.30.31.2%0.0%2.0%1.6
Kenjon Barner1.3-1.3001.3-1.31.8%0.0%2.5%0
Malik Turner1.12.3001.12.31.2%0.0%1.8%3.4
Maxx Williams10.50010.51.7%0.0%3.1%1.5
Anthony Sherman0.700.70000.9%3.8%0.0%0.7
Ito Smith0.60.10.60.1000.8%8.7%0.0%0.7
Mack Hollins0.6-0.6000.6-0.61.0%0.0%1.7%0
C.J. Prosise0.51.20.51.2000.5%3.9%0.0%1.7
Wendell Smallwood0.5-0.10.5-0.1001.4%3.9%0.0%0.4
David Johnson0.4-0.20.4-0.2000.7%2.1%0.0%0.2
Ameer Abdullah0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Byron Pringle0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Dalton Schultz0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Darius Jennings0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Darrell Daniels0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Darrius Shepherd0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
De'Anthony Thomas0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
DeAndre Carter0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Deonte Harris0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
JoJo Natson0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Justice Hill0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Kelvin Harmon0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Logan Thomas0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Mike Thomas0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Troymaine Pope0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tyler Kroft0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0

Some Observations

Backup Running Backs Outplay Their Teammates

Alvin Kamara was ruled out early in the week, and it became immediately clear that Latavius Murray was in store for a big game. He didn’t disappoint, managing a league-leading 27.7 EP. That total is not only a career high for Murray, it’s also more EP than Kamara has accumulated in five of his six games this year.

It’s possible Kamara will return in Week 8, but with a Week 9 bye, New Orleans may decide to give him more time to recover. Unfortunately, in that case, he would return to one the hardest remaining RB schedules.

Murray led all RBs in EP, but as he only outperformed expectations by 4.3 points, he was not the leading RB in total PPR. That honor goes to Chase Edmonds, who scored 15.2 points above his 19.8 EP. Despite seeing four targets, Edmonds did nearly all his work on the ground, rushing for 126 yards and three touchdowns. He’s now surpassed his expected rushing production in five straight games.

However, he continues to struggle as a receiver, as he failed to surpass his receiving production expectations for the fifth time in seven games.

Prior to Sunday’s outing in which he played only three offensive snaps and touched the ball once (a 2-yard rush), David Johnson was averaging 3.2 receiving FPOE, but had outperformed his rushing expectations only once.

It’s looked for a long time like the optimal workload split in Arizona was for Edmonds to handle the carries while Johnson got more of the receiving work. But Johnson is recovering from back and ankle injuries, so we’ll have to wait at least one more week before seeing if Arizona’s coaching staff agrees.

One backfield split that is starting to look permanent is that between Melvin Gordon and Austin Ekeler. Gordon was unfortunately very bad as a rusher, scoring 13.2 points below expectation. But he did account for nearly 87% of the Chargers’ rushing EP. Ekeler had the edge in the receiving department, and unlike his teammate, he excelled, scoring double-digit receiving FPOE for the third time this season.

As long as he maintains this receiving role in the Chargers backfield, he should continue to have a place in fantasy starting lineups, especially as bye weeks come faster. Ekeler’s 14.1 total EP ranked in the top 15 in Week 7, even with Gordon hogging the rushing workload.

Tight End Breakouts Keep Breaking Out

Darren Waller continues his breakout campaign by notching his first game with double-digit FPOE. Up till now, his breakout has been fueled entirely by opportunity, as he ranks second among TEs in EP per game. He’s seen double-digit EP in all but one game so far this year

However, he did not lead all TEs in EP in Week 7. Instead, that would be another of our preseason favorites at TE, Gerald Everett. Everett has seen at least 14.7 EP in three of his last four games and is averaging 13.7 EP per game over that span, which ranks first among TEs since Week 4.2

According to the SoS Streaming App, Everett has the easiest schedule to close out the fantasy season, so the time to buy is now — see if his owner would like to unload him before his bye week.3

Wide Receiver Inefficiency

Early in the season, I noted that Cincinnati was the only team close to having two WRs in the top 12 in total EP. Well, only the names have changed. Both Tyler Boyd and Alex Erickson finished Week 7 inside the top-four WRs in total EP. Both failed to meet expectations, as not a single Bengals player had a positive FPOE in Week 7. If Cincinnati continues to play this poorly, they will likely be in a lot of situations where one or more of their WRs could accumulate at least 20 total EP. Boyd’s role seems safe, though I would not expect Erickson to lead the team in receiving EP very often.

Boyd is now in the top-four WRs in total EP on the season, but unfortunately, only two players have been less efficient. Week 7 represented a new all-time low for Boyd in terms of FPOE, so a bounceback week could be coming soon.

McCaffrey or Bust

Also, one note of interest: Christian McCaffrey had his bye in Week 7, and he still leads all non-QBs in total EP. As the only player averaging an EP double-double, and with no one else remotely close, McCaffrey’s elite win rate is likely pretty safe.

2019 Expected Points

PlayerGMsEPFPOEruEPruFPOEreEPreFPOEmsEPmsRuEPmsReEPPPR
Christian McCaffrey6141.539.877.82663.813.727.8%77.3%20.2%181.3
Leonard Fournette7138.9-13.181.4-3.957.2-924.0%75.6%15.7%125.8
Cooper Kupp7128.34.41.1-0.7127.25.117.9%0.9%27.7%132.7
Austin Ekeler712737.643.5-0.783.538.319.1%46.9%19.2%164.6
Dalvin Cook7126.440.186.733.839.57.824.7%60.3%14.1%166.5
Ezekiel Elliott7125.71281.614.644-2.420.6%59.6%12.1%137.7
Michael Thomas7124.631.700124.631.720.8%0.0%33.3%156.3
Keenan Allen7121.1-2.41-0.7120.1-1.718.2%1.1%27.6%118.7
Chris Carson7117.40.676.3-7.241.17.919.9%60.8%11.6%118
Tyler Boyd7116-17.70.4-0.1115.6-17.617.5%0.5%25.7%98.3
Aaron Jones7114.52665.322.6493.618.3%59.6%12.6%140.5
DeAndre Hopkins7111.95.900112.8718.5%0.0%30.1%117.8
David Johnson7109.412.149.2-7.260.219.317.1%45.2%14.9%121.5
Julio Jones7105.814.30.6-0.5105.214.815.7%0.8%22.9%120.1
Nick Chubb6102.726.865.830.836.7-3.920.3%78.2%11.4%129.5
Alvin Kamara6101.98.747-3.754.112.517.0%41.7%14.5%110.6
Robert Woods799.7-7.77.25.392.5-1313.9%5.7%20.1%92
Derrick Henry798.96.681.3-0.817.77.319.5%74.3%5.7%105.5
Phillip Lindsay7974.659.47.937.6-3.316.8%53.5%10.5%101.6
Julian Edelman696.11.32-1.192.52.416.3%1.7%26.0%97.4
Larry Fitzgerald796-4.10096-4.115.0%0.0%23.8%91.9
Zach Ertz795.7-12.30095.7-12.315.4%0.0%25.0%83.4
Mike Evans694.94.50094.94.517.6%0.0%27.4%99.4
Courtland Sutton794.815.60094.815.616.4%0.0%26.5%110.4
Allen Robinson694.610.80094.610.818.9%0.0%28.6%105.4
Travis Kelce794.43.70094.43.714.6%0.0%23.0%98.1
Austin Hooper792.332.30092.332.313.7%0.0%20.1%124.6
Dede Westbrook791.3-132.2-0.289.3-1315.8%2.0%24.6%78.3
Chris Godwin690.854.40090.854.416.9%0.0%26.2%145.2
Odell Beckham Jr.690.4-9.31.10.489.2-10.617.9%1.3%27.7%81.1
Mark Andrews789.79.20089.79.214.0%0.0%25.3%98.9
Devonta Freeman789.55.842.4-134718.913.3%53.7%10.2%95.3
Le'Veon Bell589.4-4.945.5-13.943.89.126.1%79.3%19.6%84.5
Mark Ingram787.824.569.421.318.33.313.8%39.1%5.2%112.3
Todd Gurley687.82.453.1834.7-5.612.2%42.2%7.5%90.2
James Conner68715.646.1-4.640.920.218.9%58.5%13.5%102.6
Joe Mixon785.9-23.550.6-25.135.31.612.9%62.4%7.8%62.4
Royce Freeman784.8-4.240.9-343.9-1.214.7%36.8%12.3%80.6
Evan Engram684.400.5083.9014.0%0.5%21.2%84.4
Kerryon Johnson683.5-13.163.1-20.320.57.115.2%62.8%5.9%70.4
Josh Jacobs683.313.865.114.318.2-0.516.9%65.2%5.9%97.1
Darren Waller682.922.30.7082.222.316.8%0.7%26.9%105.2
Marlon Mack682.7-1.967-1.615.7-0.315.1%63.4%4.7%80.8
Tyler Lockett780.933.80.9-1.78035.513.7%0.7%22.6%114.7
Amari Cooper780.449.70080.449.713.2%0.0%22.0%130.1
Kenny Golladay679.87.70079.87.714.5%0.0%23.0%87.5
Carlos Hyde779-6.766.9-2.811.9-3.713.0%55.2%3.2%72.3
D.J. Moore678.75.32.30.276.45.115.4%2.3%24.1%84
Will Fuller778.718.30078.718.313.0%0.0%21.0%97
D.J. Chark777.245.90.81.276.444.713.4%0.7%21.0%123.1
Chris Thompson676.4-13.915.1-7.261.2-6.614.2%16.7%18.0%62.5
Curtis Samuel675.9-1.64.74.971.1-6.414.9%4.7%22.5%74.3
Emmanuel Sanders775.84.90075.84.913.1%0.0%21.2%80.7
Brandin Cooks775.23.12.62.572.60.610.5%2.1%15.8%78.3
Mike Williams674.8-16.80074.8-16.811.3%0.0%17.2%58
Calvin Ridley774.715.60074.715.611.1%0.0%16.3%90.3
Marvin Jones673.925.20.4073.525.213.4%0.4%21.2%99.1
George Kittle672.96.55-3.267.99.714.4%3.4%24.8%79.4
T.Y. Hilton572.917.70072.917.713.3%0.0%21.8%90.6
Cole Beasley672.5-6.20072.5-6.214.4%0.0%23.9%66.3
Kenyan Drake671.7-14.923.7-6.347.9-8.514.9%33.1%15.0%56.8
Auden Tate671.5-10.90071.5-10.910.8%0.0%15.9%60.6
Jarvis Landry671.4-1.50.50.571-2.114.1%0.6%22.1%69.9
Alshon Jeffery670.94.63.82.567.12.211.4%3.1%17.5%75.5
Preston Williams670.9-10.50070.9-10.514.7%0.0%22.2%60.4
John Brown670.222.50.6-0.269.622.713.9%0.6%22.9%92.7
Nelson Agholor769.7-1.30069.7-1.311.2%0.0%18.2%68.4
LeSean McCoy768.77.144.7-0.524.15.210.6%40.9%5.9%75.8
Sony Michel668.7-4.856.1-3.112.5-1.611.7%47.1%3.5%63.9
Terry McLaurin668.527.40068.527.412.8%0.0%20.1%95.9
D.K. Metcalf768.330.8-0.467.53.411.6%0.6%19.1%71.3
Gerald Everett768.3-4.10068.3-4.19.5%0.0%14.8%64.2
Stefon Diggs768.243.81.50.366.743.113.3%1.0%23.8%112
Tarik Cohen668-13.69.6-4.958.4-8.713.6%13.3%17.6%54.4
Mohamed Sanu767.82.81.7-1.466.24.110.1%2.2%14.4%70.6
Jordan Howard767.610.452.56.215.14.210.9%43.1%3.9%78
David Montgomery666.3-11.747.5-12.4190.513.2%65.6%5.7%54.6
Frank Gore666.3-3.755.9-5.110.41.413.2%52.1%3.4%62.6
Adam Thielen765.842.43.72.462.14012.9%2.6%22.1%108.2
Miles Sanders765.11.935.5-13.529.415.610.5%29.1%7.7%67
James White564.70.97.7-1.557.22.211.0%6.5%16.1%65.6
Sammy Watkins564.313.20064.313.29.9%0.0%15.7%77.5
Juju Smith-Schuster662.98.10062.98.113.7%0.0%20.8%71
Marquez Valdes-Scantling762.612.91-0.161.61310.0%0.9%15.8%75.5
Marquise Brown562.49.20062.49.29.8%0.0%17.6%71.6
Christian Kirk461.9-9.92.3-0.559.6-9.49.7%2.1%14.8%52
Michael Gallup561.513.60061.513.610.1%0.0%16.9%75.1
Saquon Barkley461.33.831.711.229.8-7.610.1%33.1%7.5%65.1
Jamison Crowder561.2-5.60.9-0.560.3-5.117.9%1.6%27.0%55.6
Greg Olsen661.10.70061.10.712.0%0.0%19.3%61.8
Josh Gordon660.6-5.80.9-0.859.8-5.110.3%0.8%16.8%54.8
Davante Adams4602.800602.89.6%0.0%15.4%62.8
Sterling Shepard459.64.32.31.957.42.39.9%2.4%14.5%63.9
Adrian Peterson659.1-15.248.5-11.810.6-3.411.0%53.6%3.1%43.9
Demarcus Robinson758.910.30058.910.39.1%0.0%14.3%69.2
DeVante Parker658.26.20058.26.212.1%0.0%18.2%64.4
Jimmy Graham757.6-0.20057.6-0.29.2%0.0%14.8%57.4
Delanie Walker757.44.40057.44.411.3%0.0%18.6%61.8
KeeSean Johnson756.5-22.11.4-1.155.1-218.9%1.3%13.7%34.4
Jason Witten756.380056.389.2%0.0%15.4%64.3
Latavius Murray756.211.333.71022.41.49.4%29.9%6.0%67.5
Trey Quinn756.1-11.90056.1-11.910.5%0.0%16.5%44.2
Corey Davis755.510.20055.510.211.0%0.0%18.0%65.7
Matt Breida655.416.134.812.320.4411.0%23.8%7.5%71.5
Damien Williams555.1-9.625.7-12.729.538.5%23.5%7.2%45.5
T.J. Hockenson654.6-2.70054.6-2.79.9%0.0%15.8%51.9
Chris Conley754.13.50054.13.59.4%0.0%14.9%57.6
Giovani Bernard753.9-21.815.9-1138-10.88.1%19.6%8.4%32.1
Duke Johnson753.55.521.85.531.60.18.8%18.0%8.4%59
Geronimo Allison753-5.61-0.352-5.38.5%0.9%13.4%47.4
John Ross452.314.50052.314.57.9%0.0%11.6%66.8
Paul Richardson752-3.70.8-0.851.1-2.89.7%0.9%15.0%48.3
Mecole Hardman751.916.12-1.949.818.18.0%1.8%12.1%68
Tevin Coleman451.5-638.6-3.912.8-210.2%26.4%4.7%45.5
Peyton Barber651-0.3393.212.2-3.79.5%45.6%3.5%50.7
Jamaal Williams650.91421.2-1.629.615.78.1%19.4%7.6%64.9
Randall Cobb650.4-0.41.3-0.249.1-0.28.3%0.9%13.5%50
A.J. Brown749.416.10.4-0.64916.79.8%0.4%15.9%65.5
Chase Edmonds749.429.325.72723.72.37.7%23.6%5.9%78.7
Jared Cook648.5-4.70048.5-4.78.1%0.0%13.0%43.8
Ted Ginn748.52.21.3-0.147.12.38.1%1.2%12.6%50.7
Danny Amendola548.13.10048.13.18.7%0.0%13.9%51.2
Diontae Johnson648.15.70.8-0.247.35.110.5%1.0%15.6%53.8
Alex Erickson747.6-2.51.20.346.4-2.87.2%1.5%10.3%45.1
Will Dissly647.626.30.8-0.146.926.38.1%0.6%13.3%73.9
Adam Humphries747.30.70.3-0.2470.99.3%0.3%15.3%48
Melvin Gordon347-20.527.9-19.819.2-0.87.1%30.1%4.4%26.5
Eric Ebron646.74.90046.74.98.5%0.0%13.9%51.6
Robby Anderson545.42.20045.42.213.3%0.0%20.4%47.6
Gus Edwards743.4-13.137.3-13.96.10.86.8%21.0%1.7%30.3
Keke Coutee643.4-7.65.51.937.9-9.57.2%4.5%10.1%35.8
Jack Doyle643.3-5.40043.3-5.47.9%0.0%12.9%37.9
Deebo Samuel543.1-2.42-1.341-1.18.5%1.4%15.0%40.7
Ronald Jones642.811.3345.98.85.48.0%39.8%2.5%54.1
Tyrell Williams442.819.80042.819.88.7%0.0%14.0%62.6
Jaron Brown742.73.80042.73.87.2%0.0%12.1%46.5
Tyler Eifert740.9-6.10040.9-6.16.2%0.0%9.1%34.8
Hunter Renfrow640.7-15.20040.7-15.28.3%0.0%13.3%25.5
Rex Burkhead440.62.3143.226.6-0.96.9%11.7%7.5%42.9
Noah Fant740.5-4.10.8-1.339.7-2.87.0%0.7%11.1%36.4
Nyheim Hines640.4-4.85.8-2.534.6-2.37.4%5.5%10.3%35.6
Ito Smith740.2-3.920.9-4.319.20.56.0%26.5%4.2%36.3
Bennie Fowler539.7-8.31.20.838.5-9.16.6%1.3%9.7%31.4
Darrel Williams639.75.619.9-0.319.85.96.1%18.2%4.8%45.3
Wayne Gallman539.75.9211.718.64.36.6%21.9%4.7%45.6
Tyler Higbee639.6-0.40039.6-0.45.5%0.0%8.6%39.2
Dawson Knox638.8-2.10.9037.9-2.17.7%0.8%12.5%36.7
Hayden Hurst738.8-4.70038.8-4.76.1%0.0%11.0%34.1
Darren Fells738.714.90038.714.96.4%0.0%10.3%53.6
Phillip Dorsett537.517.31.40.73616.76.4%1.2%10.1%54.8
Dare Ogunbowale637.4-2.541.933.2-4.27.0%4.7%9.6%34.9
Dion Lewis737-11.29-3.327.9-7.87.3%8.2%9.1%25.8
Anthony Miller636.8-9.5-0.20.137-9.67.4%-0.3%11.2%27.3
Golden Tate336.540036.546.0%0.0%9.2%40.5
Kalen Ballage636.2-1422.5-6.213.7-7.87.5%31.4%4.3%22.2
DaeSean Hamilton736.1-14.50036.1-14.56.2%0.0%10.1%21.6
Willie Snead735.414.11.4-1.23415.35.5%0.8%9.6%49.5
Raheem Mostert535.16.624.70.210.46.46.9%16.9%3.8%41.7
Mack Hollins734.6-12.10034.6-12.15.6%0.0%9.0%22.5
Darius Slayton534.47.30034.47.35.7%0.0%8.7%41.7
Dallas Goedert634.37.70034.37.75.5%0.0%9.0%42
Zach Pascal634.321.80.90.333.421.56.3%0.9%10.0%56.1
Damiere Byrd534-30034-35.3%0.0%8.4%31
Nick Boyle734-7.50034-7.55.3%0.0%9.6%26.5
James O'Shaughnessy533.77.60033.77.65.8%0.0%9.3%41.3
Hunter Henry333.522.20033.522.25.0%0.0%7.7%55.7
Jordan Akins733.115.20033.115.25.5%0.0%8.8%48.3
Jaylen Samuels532.9-0.812.2-1.222.5-1.27.2%15.5%7.4%32.1
Zay Jones532.5-18.60032.5-18.66.5%0.0%10.7%13.9
Mike Gesicki631.9-4.60031.9-4.66.6%0.0%10.0%27.3
Malcolm Brown631.8-2.429-1.62.7-0.74.4%23.0%0.6%29.4
Alexander Mattison731.53.330.12.91.40.46.2%20.9%0.5%34.8
Dante Pettis631.4-7.30030.5-7.26.2%0.0%11.1%24.1
James Washington531.3-8.30031.3-8.36.8%0.0%10.4%23
Rhett Ellison730.9-20030.9-25.1%0.0%7.8%28.9
Jarius Wright630.8-50030.8-56.0%0.0%9.7%25.8
Olabisi Johnson730.81.60030.81.66.0%0.0%11.0%32.4
Vance McDonald530.87.90030.87.96.7%0.0%10.2%38.7
Jakeem Grant430.2-16.22.3-2.527.8-13.66.3%3.2%8.7%14
Mark Walton530-1.514.5-0.815.5-0.76.2%20.2%4.9%28.5
Tyreek Hill33015.52-1.528174.6%1.8%6.8%45.5
DeAndre Washington629.41.416.6-0.312.71.86.0%16.6%4.2%30.8
Cody Latimer629.3-5.60029.3-5.64.9%0.0%7.4%23.7
Kyle Rudolph729.33.70029.33.75.7%0.0%10.4%33
Jeremy Sprinkle729.1-6.90029.1-6.95.4%0.0%8.5%22.2
Trey Burton529-9.20029-9.25.8%0.0%8.8%19.8
Vernon Davis429-0.70029-0.75.4%0.0%8.5%28.3
Kenny Stills528.721.60028.721.64.7%0.0%7.7%50.3
Taylor Gabriel428.7130.61.528.111.55.7%0.8%8.5%41.7
O.J. Howard628.42.20028.42.25.3%0.0%8.2%30.6
Tony Pollard728.25.521.956.30.54.6%16.0%1.7%33.7
Damion Ratley527.8-9.50027.8-9.55.5%0.0%8.6%18.3
Josh Hill727.42.70027.42.74.6%0.0%7.3%30.1
Cameron Brate627.38.60027.38.65.1%0.0%7.9%35.9
Foster Moreau627.190027.195.5%0.0%8.9%36.1
Geoff Swaim626.7-7.20026.7-7.24.6%0.0%7.3%19.5
Marquise Goodwin62610.60.41.125.69.55.1%0.3%9.4%36.6
Travis Benjamin525.8-16.80025.8-16.83.9%0.0%5.9%9
Kendrick Bourne625.4-2.50025.4-2.55.0%0.0%9.3%22.9
Jeff Wilson325.35.923.67.61.7-1.75.0%16.1%0.6%31.2
C.J. Prosise524.80.910.3-0.214.51.14.2%8.2%4.1%25.7
Blake Jarwin724.710.30024.710.34.1%0.0%6.8%35
Tavon Austin524.729.50.215.31.74.1%6.9%4.2%26.7
J.D. McKissic623.81.49.9113.90.44.3%9.9%4.0%25.2
Demaryius Thomas323.7-3.90023.7-3.96.9%0.0%10.6%19.8
Byron Pringle723.67.10023.67.13.6%0.0%5.7%30.7
Seth Roberts723.6-2.10023.6-2.13.7%0.0%6.7%21.5
Ty Johnson623.4-3.612.2-3.911.30.24.3%12.2%3.3%19.8
David Moore523.3-0.50023.3-0.54.0%0.0%6.6%22.8
Irv Smith Jr.723.14.20023.14.24.5%0.0%8.2%27.3
Miles Boykin723.1110023.1113.6%0.0%6.5%34.1
Parris Campbell423.1-0.20.50.222.6-0.44.2%0.5%6.7%22.9
Chester Rogers622.90.70022.90.74.2%0.0%6.8%23.6
Donte Moncrief422.9-17.10022.9-17.15.0%0.0%7.6%5.8
Jalen Richard622.1-3.77-1.615.1-2.14.5%7.0%4.9%18.4
T.J. Yeldon5222.55.1-0.616.93.14.4%4.8%5.6%24.5
Damion Willis521.5-4.30021.5-4.33.2%0.0%4.8%17.2
Ricky Seals-Jones521.212.10021.212.14.2%0.0%6.6%33.3
Brandon Bolden521.113.6124.59.293.6%10.1%2.6%34.7
Cordarrelle Patterson6210.670.314-5.74.2%9.7%4.2%21.6
Steven Sims Jr.720.64.977.213.4-2.13.8%7.7%3.9%25.5
Tajae Sharpe720.64.90020.64.94.1%0.0%6.7%25.5
Dontrell Hilliard520.45.57.1813.3-2.54.0%8.4%4.1%25.9
Deon Cain520.3-11.10020.3-11.13.7%0.0%6.1%9.2
Justin Jackson320.21.38.65.611.6-4.33.0%9.3%2.7%21.5
Jonnu Smith719.66.51.3-0.318.36.83.9%1.2%5.9%26.1
Darren Sproles519.4-4.48.9-110.5-3.43.1%7.3%2.7%15
Jonathan Hilliman319.2-714.3-5.24.8-1.73.2%14.9%1.2%12.2
Dontrelle Inman419.12.10019.12.12.9%0.0%4.4%21.2
Marcedes Lewis6191.900191.93.0%0.0%4.9%20.9
Allen Hurns518.90.10018.90.13.9%0.0%5.9%19
Albert Wilson318.7-5.60.5-0.418.2-5.23.9%0.7%5.7%13.1
C.J. Uzomah618.60.20018.60.22.8%0.0%4.1%18.8
Ryan Griffin518.6-0.10018.6-0.15.4%0.0%8.3%18.5
Breshad Perriman418.4-12.50.80.517.6-133.4%0.9%5.1%5.9
Justice Hill718.4-5.78.5-0.79.8-4.92.9%4.8%2.8%12.7
Jakobi Meyers517.72.30017.72.33.0%0.0%5.0%20
Jesse James617.7-4.60017.7-4.63.2%0.0%5.1%13.1
Pharoh Cooper417.5-0.50.7-0.516.9-0.12.7%0.6%4.2%17
Jordan Wilkins517.31.213.30.14.113.2%12.6%1.2%18.5
Derek Carrier517.1-2.40017.1-2.43.5%0.0%5.6%14.7
C.J. Ham717-2.70.50.416.5-3.13.3%0.3%5.9%14.3
Devin Singletary316.912.28.412.98.5-0.73.4%7.8%2.8%29.1
Justin Hardy716.7-1.60016.7-1.62.5%0.0%3.6%15.1
Adam Shaheen616.61.80016.61.83.3%0.0%5.0%18.4
Isaiah McKenzie616.39.32.4-113.910.33.2%2.2%4.6%25.6
Charles Clay716.2-1.20016.2-1.22.5%0.0%4.0%15
Darrell Henderson316.2-5.510.9-3.95.2-1.52.3%8.7%1.1%10.7
Demetrius Harris616.1-4.50016.1-4.53.2%0.0%5.0%11.6
Luke Stocker616.1-9.50016.1-9.52.4%0.0%3.5%6.6
Ryan Switzer615.9-5.20015.9-5.23.5%0.0%5.3%10.7
Ryquell Armstead515.9-1.38.6-3.47.32.12.8%8.0%2.0%14.6
Trent Sherfield715.8-3.80015.8-3.82.5%0.0%3.9%12
Jeff Heuerman615.7-20015.7-22.7%0.0%4.4%13.7
Josh Reynolds715.7-10.30015.7-10.32.2%0.0%3.4%5.4
Bobo Wilson615.6-9.10015.6-9.12.9%0.0%4.5%6.5
Scott Miller415.6-6.90.61.215-8.12.9%0.7%4.3%8.7
Javon Wims615.43.60015.43.63.1%0.0%4.7%19
Allen Lazard6158.700158.72.4%0.0%3.9%23.7
Devin Smith4157.300157.32.5%0.0%4.1%22.3
DeSean Jackson214.820.60014.820.62.4%0.0%3.9%35.4
Ty Montgomery514.8-2.54.3-1.210.5-1.34.3%7.5%4.7%12.3
Ryan Izzo614.78.70014.78.72.5%0.0%4.1%23.4
Antonio Brown114.41.70.9-0.413.52.12.4%0.8%3.8%16.1
Ryan Grant214.4-90014.4-92.9%0.0%4.7%5.4
Trevor Davis514.415.62.111.312.34.32.9%2.1%4.0%30
Maxx Williams714.210.10014.210.12.2%0.0%3.5%24.3
Rashaad Penny314.2810.25.642.42.4%8.1%1.1%22.2
Nick Vannett613.50.60013.50.62.9%0.0%4.5%14.1
Russell Gage713.5-5.21-1.112.5-4.12.0%1.3%2.7%8.3
Russell Shepard313.5-80013.5-82.2%0.0%3.4%5.5
Richie James613.48.40013.48.42.7%0.0%4.9%21.8
David Njoku213.30.40013.30.42.6%0.0%4.1%13.7
Mike Davis413.2-3.33.8-1.69.3-1.62.6%5.2%2.8%9.9
Antonio Callaway213-8.80013-8.82.6%0.0%4.0%4.2
Benny Snell Jr.413-0.110.502.5-0.12.8%13.3%0.8%12.9
Jake Kumerow512.98.30012.98.32.1%0.0%3.3%21.2
Dan Vitale712.730.6-0.312.13.32.0%0.5%3.1%15.7
Kyle Juszczyk412.71.50.60121.62.5%0.4%4.4%14.2
Tommy Sweeney512.6-5.80012.6-5.82.5%0.0%4.1%6.8
D'Ernest Johnson612.52.72.7-0.59.83.32.5%3.2%3.0%15.2
Keelan Doss512.31.60012.31.62.5%0.0%4.0%13.9
Luke Willson411.8-1.60011.8-1.62.0%0.0%3.3%10.2
Wendell Smallwood611.52.45.805.72.42.1%6.4%1.7%13.9
Malik Turner710.84.90010.84.91.8%0.0%3.1%15.7
Virgil Green610.6-1.40010.6-1.41.6%0.0%2.4%9.2
Elijhaa Penny610.5-46.4-2.84.1-1.21.7%6.7%1.0%6.5
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside610.4-70010.4-71.7%0.0%2.7%3.4
Zach Line710.2-6.43.8-3.56.3-2.81.7%3.4%1.7%3.8
Ameer Abdullah710.1-3.34.1-0.76-2.62.0%2.9%2.1%6.8
Darius Jennings710-6.30010-6.32.0%0.0%3.2%3.7
Cedrick Wilson39.8-0.2009.8-0.21.6%0.0%2.7%9.6
Marvin Hall49.89.4009.89.41.8%0.0%2.8%19.2
Mo Alie-Cox59.8-2009.8-21.8%0.0%2.9%7.8
Logan Thomas69.70009.701.8%0.0%2.8%9.7
Jacob Hollister29.5-4.5009.5-4.51.6%0.0%2.7%5
Robert Tonyan Jr.59.31.3009.31.31.5%0.0%2.4%10.6
Kelvin Harmon79.12.6009.12.61.7%0.0%2.7%11.7
Lance Kendricks49-1009-11.4%0.0%2.1%8
Troymaine Pope48.92.54.8-2.84.15.31.3%5.2%0.9%11.4
Derrius Guice18.8-24.8-33.91.11.6%5.3%1.1%6.8
Tra Carson18.8-1.62.9-1.56-0.21.4%2.6%1.5%7.2
Braxton Berrios58.7-3.8008.7-3.82.5%0.0%3.9%4.9
Devin Funchess18.7-2.5008.7-2.51.6%0.0%2.6%6.2
Matt LaCosse48.7-0.2008.7-0.21.5%0.0%2.4%8.5
D'haquille Williams28.28008.281.6%0.0%2.7%16.2
Johnny Holton68.2-6.90.60.37.6-7.61.8%0.8%2.5%1.3
Keelan Cole78.21.9008.21.91.4%0.0%2.3%10.1
Michael Crabtree28.2-2008.2-21.3%0.0%2.0%6.2
Tre'Quan Smith38.210.3008.210.31.4%0.0%2.2%18.5
J.J. Nelson28.15.5008.15.51.6%0.0%2.6%13.6
Zach Zenner18.1-6.40.7-0.67.4-5.81.3%0.6%2.0%1.7
Ross Dwelley68-5.1008-5.11.6%0.0%2.9%2.9
Chris Hogan47.8-2.4007.8-2.41.5%0.0%2.5%5.4
Cody Core57.8-2007.8-21.3%0.0%2.0%5.8
C.J. Anderson27.7-3.47.7-3.4001.4%7.7%0.0%4.3
Chris Moore77.6-2.5007.6-2.51.2%0.0%2.1%5.1
Alex Armah67.524.82.12.7-0.11.5%4.8%0.9%9.5
Drew Sample77.5-0.8007.5-0.81.1%0.0%1.7%6.7
Nick Bawden57.4-3007.4-31.3%0.0%2.1%4.4
Blake Bell77.3-4.5007.3-4.51.1%0.0%1.8%2.8
Lee Smith67.14.4007.14.41.4%0.0%2.3%11.5
Boston Scott26.90.85.50.71.40.11.1%4.5%0.4%7.7
Isaiah Ford36.9-4006.9-41.4%0.0%2.2%2.9
Andre Patton26.8-2.6006.8-2.61.0%0.0%1.6%4.2
T.J. Jones36.86006.861.1%0.0%1.7%12.8
Patrick Ricard66.63.4006.63.41.0%0.0%1.9%10
Derek Watt66.501.6-1.34.91.31.0%1.7%1.1%6.5
Seth DeValve76.5-3.9006.5-3.91.1%0.0%1.8%2.6
Andy Isabella66.4-23-1.43.4-0.61.0%2.8%0.8%4.4
Patrick DiMarco66.12.30.8-0.35.32.61.2%0.7%1.7%8.4
Nick O'Leary561.70061.71.2%0.0%1.9%7.7
Brian Hill15.6-1.12.3-1.23.30.10.8%2.9%0.7%4.5
J.P. Holtz35.3-1005.3-11.1%0.0%1.6%4.3
Reggie Bonnafon359.53.610.91.4-1.41.0%3.6%0.4%14.5
Robert Foster34.9-4.9004.9-4.91.0%0.0%1.6%0
Andrew Beck74.8-2.8004.8-2.80.8%0.0%1.3%2
Geremy Davis44.82004.820.7%0.0%1.1%6.8
Darrius Shepherd54.6-3.5004.6-3.50.7%0.0%1.2%1.1
Levine Toilolo64.6-1.6004.6-1.60.9%0.0%1.7%3
Marqise Lee54.6-1.50.6-0.54-10.8%0.6%1.1%3.1
Quincy Enunwa14.6-4004.6-2.81.3%0.0%2.1%0.6
Rashard Higgins14.62004.620.9%0.0%1.4%6.6
Josh Bellamy44.5-0.5004.5-0.51.3%0.0%2.0%4
Ben Braunecker34.40004.400.9%0.0%1.3%4.4
Chad Beebe34.44.6004.44.60.9%0.0%1.6%9
Xavier Grimble34.2-2.9004.2-2.90.9%0.0%1.4%1.3
Diontae Spencer74.10.10.903.20.10.7%0.8%0.9%4.2
Gunner Olszewski64.11.3004.11.30.7%0.0%1.2%5.4
Anthony Sherman74-0.61.1-0.22.9-0.40.6%1.0%0.7%3.4
Darwin Thompson44-1.82.6-1.71.4-0.10.6%2.4%0.3%2.2
Pharaoh Brown540.70040.70.8%0.0%1.2%4.7
Andre Roberts43.9-1.60.50.23.4-1.80.8%0.5%1.1%2.3
De'Anthony Thomas63.9-1.900.44-2.40.6%0.0%1.0%2
Sean Culkin43.9-1.7003.9-1.70.6%0.0%0.9%2.2
Durham Smythe63.6-0.2003.6-0.20.7%0.0%1.1%3.4
Jason Moore13.62.7003.62.70.5%0.0%0.8%6.3
Anthony Firkser63.14.1003.14.10.6%0.0%1.0%7.2
Andy Janovich43200320.5%0.0%0.8%5
Austin Carr53-3003-30.5%0.0%0.8%0
Robert Davis33-0.9003-0.90.6%0.0%0.9%2.1
Vyncint Smith236.41.56.41.500.9%2.6%0.7%9.4
Deon Yelder42.83.5002.83.50.4%0.0%0.7%6.3
Stanley Morgan Jr.22.8-1.2002.8-1.20.4%0.0%0.6%1.6
Jakob Johnson42.7-1.2002.7-1.20.5%0.0%0.8%1.5
James Develin22.7-2.42.7-2.4000.5%2.3%0.0%0.3
Deonte Harris72.54.81.1-0.11.4-1.10.4%1.0%0.4%7.3
Kenjon Barner52.4-1002.4-10.4%0.0%0.5%1.4
Bilal Powell32.3-1.40.901.4-1.40.7%1.6%0.6%0.9
Keith Smith72.2-20.8-0.61.4-1.40.3%1.0%0.3%0.2
Mike Boone31.811.81000.4%1.3%0.0%2.8
DeAndre Carter71.6-0.7001.6-0.70.3%0.0%0.4%0.9
Fred Brown31.6-0.1001.6-0.10.3%0.0%0.4%1.5
Jaeden Graham51.61.5001.61.50.2%0.0%0.3%3.1
John Kelly11.6-0.71.6-0.7000.2%1.3%0.0%0.9
Justin Watson61.60.7001.60.70.3%0.0%0.5%2.3
Lil'Jordan Humphrey31.6-1.6001.6-1.60.3%0.0%0.4%0
Taywan Taylor31.6-1.6001.6-1.60.3%0.0%0.5%0
Antony Auclair61.5-1.5001.5-1.50.3%0.0%0.4%0
Dan Arnold11.5-1.5001.5-1.50.2%0.0%0.4%0
Dwayne Harris21.50.2001.50.20.3%0.0%0.5%1.7
Johnny Mundt31.5-1.5001.5-1.50.2%0.0%0.3%0
Marcell Ateman21.53.1001.53.10.3%0.0%0.5%4.6
MyCole Pruitt61.5-1.5001.5-1.50.3%0.0%0.5%0
Ian Thomas61.4-1.4001.4-1.40.3%0.0%0.4%0
Jamize Olawale61.4-1.4001.4-1.40.2%0.0%0.4%0
Troy Fumagalli31.40.3001.40.30.2%0.0%0.4%1.7
Dexter Williams11.3-1.11.3-1.1000.2%1.2%0.0%0.2
Dwayne Washington11.30.3001.30.30.2%0.0%0.3%1.6
Nick Bellore51.21.8001.21.80.2%0.0%0.3%3
Dalton Schultz71.10.5001.10.50.2%0.0%0.3%1.6
Dalyn Dawkins11-0.81-0.8000.2%0.9%0.0%0.2
Alec Ingold50.9-0.50.9-0.5000.2%0.9%0.0%0.4
Laquon Treadwell30.91.6000.91.60.2%0.0%0.3%2.5
Alex Ellis30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ashton Dulin20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ben Koyack10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Brandon Dillon10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Brandon Zylstra10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cam Sims10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cethan Carter20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Chandler Cox40000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Chris Lacy20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Chris Manhertz50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Corey Clement30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Cullen Gillaspia40000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
D.J. Foster10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Daniel Brown50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Darrell Daniels20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
David Fluellen10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Devontae Booker20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Eric Tomlinson30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Evan Baylis20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Garrett Dickerson20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Greg Ward Jr.10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Gregory Howell30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Hale Hentges10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Jerome Cunningham20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
JoJo Natson70000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
John Ursua10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Juwann Winfree10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Kaden Smith10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Keith Kirkwood10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Khadarel Hodge10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Matthew Slater40000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Mike Thomas20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Olamide Zaccheaus10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ray-Ray McCloud60000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
River Cracraft10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Samaje Perine20000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
T.J. Logan40000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Taiwan Jones10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tim Patrick10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Trayveon Williams10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Trenton Cannon30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Trevon Wesco50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tyler Conklin50000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tyler Ervin30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Tyler Kroft10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Ventell Bryant10000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Zach Gentry30000000.0%0.0%0.0%0
Image Credit: Kevin Abele/Icon Sportswire. Pictured: Chase Edmonds.

  1. Cumulative season-long data is included at the end of the article.  (back)
  2. Austin Hooper is averaging 13.6 EP in those four weeks.  (back)
  3. His second matchup against Arizona takes place in Week 17, so he’s perhaps most useful to those in leagues where Week 17 is the final week of the playoffs.  (back)

recent and related...

in case you missed it...

Chris Godwin is So Hot Right Now

Chris Godwin is running extremely hot. He leads all WRs in fantasy points over expectation (FPOE) and is second in FPOE per game. He’s first in PPR per game among WRs, but just 11th in expected (EP) points per game. As you can see above, Godwin’s WOPR — his weighted market

Read More

Week 7 Fantasy Football Kicker Streaming

Rant Forgive me, but why in the world is Stephen Gostkowski still owned in 21% of Yahoo leagues? If you have him, please cut him and pick up your favorite running back handcuff, even if the starter is not on your team. Or check out my Do Not Cut List

Read More

Week 7 QB Rankings, Streaming Options, and 2-QB Plays

Giana Pacinelli provides QB streaming options, 2-QB plays, and overall QB rankings for Week 7 of the 2019 fantasy football season. I’ve returned from the wild (literally) and I want to thank Shawn Siegele for holding down the QB streaming fort in my absence. I will try to maintain the enthusiasm

Read More
Connect
Support

rotovizmain@gmail.com

Sign-up today for our free Premium Email subscription!

© 2019 RotoViz. All rights Reserved.